DIVISION I

RKTEAMRECPTSPREVTRND
1Colorado State (21)0-0569-
Next: @ Denver on 2/1
2Colorado (1)0-0541-
Next: @ Colorado College on 2/1
3Arizona State (1)0-0540-
Next: Stanford on 2/15
4BYU0-0500-
Next: UNLV on 2/1
5Chapman0-0465-
Next: Concordia on 2/8
6UC Santa Barbara0-0454-
Next: @ USC on 2/1
7Michigan State0-0418-
Next: @ Grand Valley State on 2/7
8Oregon0-0403-
Next: Western Oregon on 2/1
9Sonoma State0-0390-
Next: @ UC Davis on 2/15
10Boston College0-0349-
Next: @ Georgia Tech on 1/31
11Stanford0-0326-
Next: @ UC Santa Barbara on 2/8
12Grand Canyon0-0315-
Next: Northern Arizona on 2/1
13Texas0-0305-
Next: Southwestern on 2/1
14California0-0244-
Next: Chico State on 2/8
15Minn-Duluth0-0207-
Next: Iowa State on 2/8
16Connecticut0-0199-
Next: @ U.S. Coast Guard on 3/1
17Simon Fraser0-0167-
Next: Western Washington on 2/8
18Cal Poly0-0165-
Next: Georgia on 2/15
19Oregon State0-0149-
Next: @ Washington on 2/8
20Georgia Tech0-0119-
Next: Boston College on 1/31
21Georgia0-0103-
Next: Boston College on 2/1
22Davenport0-093-
Next: @ Ohio University on 2/15
23Arizona0-091-
Next: @ San Diego on 2/14
24Westminster0-074-
Next: @ Utah State on 2/15
25Pittsburgh0-055-
Next: Grove City on 2/15

DIVISION II

RKTEAMRECPTSPREVTRND
1St. Thomas (22)0-0550-
Next: MSU-Mankato on 1/25
2St. Johns0-0525-
Next: @ MSU-Mankato on 2/9
3Grove City0-0483-
Next: @ Pittsburgh on 2/15
4Grand Valley State0-0470-
Next: Michigan State on 2/7
5U.S. Coast Guard0-0435-
Next: Connecticut on 3/1
6Concordia0-0421-
Next: @ UCLA on 2/1
7North Dakota State0-0403-
Next: @ Minnesota on 2/7
8Indiana Tech0-0388-
Next: @ Elon on 2/28
9SCAD0-0339-
Next: @ Charleston on 2/7
10Palm Beach Atlantic0-0335-
Next: Florida Atlantic on 1/29
11Western Oregon0-0328-
Next: @ Oregon on 2/1
12Elon0-0292-
Next: High Point on 2/17
13Florida Gulf Coast0-0252-
Next: Florida Atlantic on 2/8
14Briarcliffe0-0247-
Next: @ Army on 2/15
15Cal State Fullerton0-0224-
Next: Cal State Long Beach on 2/8
16Dayton0-0172-
Next: @ Coastal Carolina on 2/8
17Sam Houston State0-0152-
Next: @ Texas Christian on 2/1
18Portland0-0127-
Next: @ Portland State on 2/1
19DePaul0-0122-
Next: @ Missouri Baptist on 3/14
19St. Andrews0-0122-
Next: Tennessee Wesleyan on 2/1
21Lindenwood-Belleville0-0115-
Next: Michigan-Dearborn on 2/23
22Gonzaga0-0108-
Next: Puget Sound on 2/22
23Siena Heights0-075-
Next: Saginaw Valley on 2/8
24Stonehill0-052-
Next: Rhode Island on 2/22
25Fort Lewis0-043-
Next: @ Northern Arizona on 2/28
25Missouri Baptist0-043-
Next: Missouri Valley on 2/28

DIV I Others Receiving Votes

Northeastern 41, Virginia Tech 35, Indiana 16, Texas State 16, Liberty 15, Wisconsin 13, Illinois 11, Purdue 11, Minnesota 11, UC Davis 9, UNLV 8, San Diego State 6, Clemson 6, MSU-Mankato 6, Alabama 5, Buffalo 5, Boise State 4, Southern Methodist 4, South Carolina 4, Central Florida 3, Utah 2, New Hampshire 1

DIV II Others Receiving Votes

Humboldt State 36, Western Washington 36, St. Marys 32, Montana State 26, Northern Colorado 25, Judson 17, Occidental 17, Keenesaw State 17, Tennessee Wesleyan 17, Pepperdine 15, Missouri Valley 13, Coastal Carolina 10, Central Connecticut 10, St. Edwards 9, Emory 9, Reinhardt 7, UC Santa Cruz 7, UC San Diego 6, Missouri State 5, Bethel 3, Southern Oregon 3, CSU San Marcos 2, Georgia Southern 1, Co School of Mines 1, Washington Univ 1

DIV I Pollsters

Chris Gervat (Davenport) Jason Rickel (Pittsburgh) Brandon Schwind (Michigan State) Peter Nelson (Indiana) Austin Powell (Illinois) Chad Heber (Nebraska) Andy Garrigan (Texas) Rich Harper (North Texas) Cosey Carlisle (North Texas) Ben Clark (New Hampshire) Ryan Crawford (SUNY Buffalo) Mike Maloney (Boston College) Paul Rocchio (Bosie State) Brent Hoskins ( Simon Fraser) Justin Eckenroad (Oregon) Marty Taffet (Colorado) Matt Schneck (Brigham Young) Rick Kladis (Utah) Bill Harkins (SELC Conference) Buff Grubb (Clemson) Matt Synowiez (Tennessee) Mike Allan (Santa Barbara) Chris Malone (Arizona State) Manny Rapkin (Grand Canyon) Sam Litman (Minnesota-Duluth) Rich Limpert (Minnesota) Marc Lea (Cal Poly) Dan Nourse (California) Panchito Ojeda (Sonoma State)

DIV II Pollsters

Doug Seites (Aquinas) Joe Venturella (Dayton) Tim Murray (Grand Valley State) Andy Joly (Missouri Baptist) Dustin Rich (Missouri State) Wayne Jaeckle (Washington) Jason Zantjer (LSA Director) Jerry Reilly (LSA Secratary Will Wezenter (Southern Ct. State) Ben Brown (New Haven) Joe McDonough (Stonehill) Mike Wilkerson (Portland) Will Patton (Western Oregon) Mark Brown (Southern Oregon) Keith Lindgren (Northern Colorado) Dan Riecks (Ft Lewis) John Robinette (RMLC Director) Michael Dubbelde (Florida Gulf Coast) Jayson Schmidt (Palm Beach Atlantic) Kevin Parker (Tennessee Wesleyan) Albert Man (UC San Diego) Roberto Prieto (CSU Long Beach) Aaron Klett (Biola) Pete Moosbruger (St Thomas) Derek Daehn (St. John's) Zach Bosh (North Dakota State) Colin Knightly (St. Mary's) Chris Tatro (Nevada) Michael Gillespie (Pacific)