DIVISION I

RKTEAMRECPTSPREVTRND
1Arizona State (27)7-06751-
Prev: W Colorado 8-6 | Next: Sonoma State on 3/19
2Colorado5-26432-
Prev: W California 25-11 | Next: UNLV on 3/27
3Colorado State5-25933-
Prev: W California 13-11 | Next: @ San Diego State on 3/20
4BYU8-25824-
Prev: W Arizona 14-11 | Next: Westminster on 3/22
5Boston College4-15755-
Prev: L Colorado 15-6 | Next: Briarcliffe on 3/22
6Michigan State4-25516-
Prev: W Ohio University 11-5 | Next: Toledo on 3/20
7Grand Canyon4-25067-
Prev: W Oklahoma 18-5 | Next: Chico State on 3/18
8UC Santa Barbara8-14878-
Prev: W Virginia Tech 5-4 | Next: @ UNLV on 3/23
9Sonoma State6-14369-
Prev: W San Diego 12-5 | Next: @ Arizona State on 3/19
10Simon Fraser7-142410-
Prev: W Oregon State 9-5 | Next: @ Arizona on 3/20
11Texas7-240911-
Prev: W Georgia Tech 11-6 | Next: Chapman on 3/29
12Chapman4-439212-
Prev: W USC 18-1 | Next: Colorado State on 3/22
13Cal Poly5-230613-
Prev: W Virginia Tech 11-6 | Next: @ Westminster on 3/28
14Davenport3-025314-
Prev: W Western Michigan 25-1 | Next: Liberty on 3/22
14Arizona7-225320 6
Prev: W Utah 17-12 | Next: Simon Fraser on 3/20
16Stanford5-222617 1
Prev: W Santa Clara 15-5 | Next: @ Oregon State on 3/23
17Texas State9-022518 1
Prev: W South Carolina 15-4 | Next: Florida State on 3/23
18Westminster5-121516 2
Prev: W Idaho 18-2 | Next: @ BYU on 3/22
19Northeastern3-118515 4
Prev: L Briarcliffe 6-5 | Next: New Hampshire on 3/22
20Southern Methodist9-018122 2
Prev: W Santa Clara 10-7 | Next: @ Texas State on 3/29
21Georgia Tech7-312921-
Prev: W Minnesota 13-7 | Next: Tennessee on 3/29
22Oregon4-312619 3
Prev: W Utah 16-7 | Next: Stanford on 3/25
23California4-59323-
Prev: L Colorado 25-11 | Next: UCLA on 3/22
24Minn-Duluth3-27424-
Prev: W Purdue 11-3 | Next: St. Cloud State on 3/22
25Connecticut3-07025-
Prev: W New Haven 8-4 | Next: @ Clemson on 3/29

DIVISION II

RKTEAMRECPTSPREVTRND
1St. Thomas (25)2-06251-
Prev: W Lindenwood-Belleville 17-2 | Next: @ SCAD on 3/21
2St. Johns2-05992-
Prev: W Lindenwood-Belleville 14-8 | Next: Grove City on 3/28
3Grand Valley State1-25343-
Prev: W North Dakota State 9-7 | Next: Northwood on 3/20
4Grove City6-15304-
Prev: W Central Connecticut 14-4 | Next: @ St. Johns on 3/28
5Dayton7-04857 2
Prev: W Indiana Tech 13-11 | Next: SCAD on 3/20
6Elon5-14695 1
Prev: W Emmanuel 9-8 | Next: UNC-Charlotte on 4/5
7Western Oregon5-04686 1
Prev: W College of Idaho 26-11 | Next: @ Portland on 3/20
8Florida Gulf Coast5-14629 1
Prev: W Lindenwood-Belleville 13-6 | Next: @ Miami (FL) on 3/23
9North Dakota State3-14278 1
Prev: W Missouri Baptist 19-3 | Next: Dayton on 3/28
10Palm Beach Atlantic7-336412 2
Prev: W Lindenwood-Belleville 13-12 | Next: @ Central Florida on 3/24
11SCAD5-235511-
Prev: L Tennessee Wesleyan 7-5 | Next: @ Dayton on 3/20
12Cal State Fullerton5-034413 1
Prev: W UC San Diego 9-7 | Next: @ Biola on 3/19
13Indiana Tech2-233610 3
Prev: L Dayton 13-11 | Next: SCAD on 3/22
14Concordia3-429614-
Prev: W Cal St San Marcos 19-6 | Next: UC Santa Cruz on 3/24
15Kennesaw State5-320315-
Prev: L Miami (OH) 7-4 | Next: Emory on 3/28
16Briarcliffe1-119217 1
Prev: W Northeastern 6-5 | Next: @ Boston College on 3/22
17Gonzaga3-017418 1
Prev: W Central Washington 13-6 | Next: Idaho on 3/30
18DePaul2-017321 3
Prev: W Missouri Valley 11-10 | Next: Missouri State on 3/22
19Southern Oregon7-115922 3
Prev: W Pacific Lutheran 19-2 | Next: UC Davis on 3/23
19U.S. Coast Guard0-315916 3
Prev: L St. Andrews 17-12 | Next: Central Connecticut on 3/21
21Fort Lewis4-111820 1
Prev: L Utah State 13-5 | Next: @ San Jose State on 3/23
22Lourdes4-084-
Prev: W Michigan-Dearborn 20-6 | Next: @ Robert Morris (IL) on 3/22
23Western Washington1-279-
Prev: W Pacific Lutheran 29-2 | Next: @ Concordia on 3/27
24Missouri Valley4-17625 1
Prev: L DePaul 11-10 | Next: St. Ambrose on 3/21
24Siena Heights1-07623 1
Next: @ Lindenwood-Belleville on 3/21

DIV I Others Receiving Votes

Florida State 52, Oregon State 40, Liberty 34, Virginia Tech 20, Indiana 6, Minnesota St- Mankato 5, San Diego 4, Illinois 2, Pittsburgh 1, San Diego State 1, Washington 1

DIV II Others Receiving Votes

Tennessee Wesleyan 64, St. Andrews 63, Portland 36, Montana State 33, St. Marys 27, Sam Houston State 24, Sierra Nevada 16, College of Charleston 13, Stonehill 12, Northern Colorado 11, Reinhardt 9, Lindenwood Belleville 8, UNC Charlotte 3, Northern Arizona 3, Biola 2, Citadel 2, New Haven 1

DIV I Pollsters

Chris Gervat (Davenport) Jason Rickel (Pittsburgh) Brandon Schwind (Michigan State) Peter Nelson (Indiana) Austin Powell (Illinois) Chad Heber (Nebraska) Andy Garrigan (Texas) Rich Harper (North Texas) Cosey Carlisle (TCU) Ben Clark (New Hampshire) Ryan Crawford (SUNY Buffalo) Mike Maloney (Boston College) Brian Sanderson (Bosie State) Brent Hoskins ( Simon Fraser) Jack Cerchiara (Washington) Marty Taffet (Colorado) Matt Schneck (Brigham Young) Rick Kladis (Utah) Bill Harkins (SELC Conference) Buff Grubb (Clemson) Matt Synowiez (Tennessee) Mike Allan (Santa Barbara) Chris Malone (Arizona State) Manny Rapkin (Grand Canyon) Sam Litman (Minnesota-Duluth) Rich Limpert (Minnesota) Marc Lea (Cal Poly) Dan Nourse (California) Panchito Ojeda (Sonoma State)

DIV II Pollsters

Doug Seites (Aquinas) Joe Venturella (Dayton) Tim Murray (Grand Valley State) Andy Joly (Missouri Baptist) Dustin Rich (Missouri State) Wayne Jaeckle (Washington) Jason Zantjer (LSA Director) Jerry Reilly (LSA Secratary Will Wezenter (Southern Ct. State) Ben Brown (New Haven) Joe McDonough (Stonehill) Mike Wilkerson (Portland) Will Patton (Western Oregon) Keith Lindgren (Northern Colorado) Dan Riecks (Ft Lewis) John Robinette (RMLC Director) Michael Dubbelde (Florida Gulf Coast) Jayson Schmidt (Palm Beach Atlantic) Kevin Parker (Tennessee Wesleyan) Albert Man (UC San Diego) Aaron Klett (Biola) Pete Moosbruger (St Thomas) Derek Daehn (St. John's) Zach Bosh (North Dakota State) Anthony Silvaggio (Humbolt State) Chris Tatro (Nevada) Michael Gillespie (Pacific)