DIVISION I

RKTEAMRECPTSPREVTRND
1Arizona State (27)9-06751-
Prev: W Simon Fraser 18-5 | Next: Illinois on 3/25
2Colorado5-26462-
Prev: W California 25-11 | Next: UNLV on 3/27
3BYU9-25964 1
Prev: W Westminster 14-11 | Next: UC Santa Barbara on 3/26
4Boston College5-15815 1
Prev: W Briarcliffe 18-6 | Next: @ Northeastern on 3/28
5Michigan State5-25526 1
Prev: W Liberty 15-14 | Next: Toledo on 3/27
6Colorado State6-35203 3
Prev: L Chapman 6-5 | Next: Davenport on 3/27
7Grand Canyon7-25177-
Prev: W San Diego 16-9 | Next: Washington on 3/25
8UC Santa Barbara9-24928-
Prev: L Westminster 11-10 | Next: @ BYU on 3/26
9Chapman5-445612 3
Prev: W Colorado State 6-5 | Next: @ Texas on 3/29
10Simon Fraser9-241410-
Prev: W Illinois 11-4 | Next: Washington State on 3/29
11Texas7-241111-
Prev: W Georgia Tech 11-6 | Next: Chapman on 3/29
12Sonoma State6-33869 3
Prev: L Arizona 10-9 | Next: @ Chico State on 3/29
13Arizona9-334014 1
Prev: W Washington 24-5 | Next: Arizona State on 4/5
14Cal Poly5-230613 1
Prev: W Virginia Tech 11-6 | Next: @ Westminster on 3/28
15Davenport4-028514 1
Prev: W Liberty 11-9 | Next: @ Colorado State on 3/27
16Westminster6-223518 2
Prev: W UC Santa Barbara 11-10 | Next: Cal Poly on 3/28
17Southern Methodist9-020620 3
Prev: W Santa Clara 10-7 | Next: @ Texas State on 3/29
18Stanford5-316216 2
Next: Colorado on 4/5
19Texas State9-116117 2
Prev: L Florida State 9-7 | Next: Southern Methodist on 3/29
20Florida State8-0132-
Prev: W Texas State 9-7 | Next: @ Georgia on 3/29
21Georgia Tech7-312121-
Prev: W Minnesota 13-7 | Next: Tennessee on 3/29
22Oregon4-310822-
Next: UC Davis on 3/28
23Northeastern4-110719 4
Prev: W Worcester Poly Tech 20-3 | Next: Boston College on 3/28
24Minn-Duluth3-27324-
Prev: W Purdue 11-3 | Next: St. Cloud State on 3/30
25California5-56323 2
Prev: W UCLA 10-4 | Next: @ Santa Clara on 4/11
25Oregon State5-463-
Prev: W Stanford 10-9 | Next: UC Davis on 3/26

DIVISION II

RKTEAMRECPTSPREVTRND
1St. Johns (18)2-05882 1
Prev: W Lindenwood-Belleville 14-8 | Next: Grove City on 3/28
2St. Thomas (4)4-15641 1
Prev: L Indiana Tech 9-8 | Next: St. Olaf on 4/4
3Dayton (2)8-15185 2
Prev: L St. Thomas 10-9 | Next: @ North Dakota State on 3/28
4Grove City6-15144-
Prev: W Central Connecticut 14-4 | Next: @ St. Johns on 3/28
5Grand Valley State2-24903 2
Prev: W Central Michigan 21-9 | Next: @ Aquinas on 3/25
6Elon5-14406-
Prev: W Emmanuel 9-8 | Next: UNC-Charlotte on 4/5
7Florida Gulf Coast6-14348 1
Prev: W Miami (FL) 10-5 | Next: Tennessee Wesleyan on 3/29
8Western Oregon7-04327 1
Prev: W Saint Marys 13-4 | Next: @ Claremont on 3/26
9North Dakota State3-14079-
Prev: W Missouri Baptist 19-3 | Next: Dayton on 3/28
10Indiana Tech4-240513 3
Prev: W St. Thomas 9-8 | Next: St. Johns on 3/29
11Palm Beach Atlantic7-335910 1
Next: Florida International on 4/2
12Cal State Fullerton7-033612-
Prev: W Cal St San Marcos 12-4 | Next: UC Santa Cruz on 3/25
13SCAD5-528511 2
Prev: L Indiana Tech 10-7 | Next: Georgia Southern on 4/5
14Concordia4-428314-
Prev: W UC Santa Cruz 18-10 | Next: Western Washington on 3/27
15DePaul4-021818 3
Prev: W Wash-St. Louis 17-11 | Next: St. Johns on 3/30
16Kennesaw State5-318615 1
Prev: L Miami (OH) 7-4 | Next: Emory on 3/28
17Gonzaga3-017317-
Prev: W Central Washington 13-6 | Next: Idaho on 3/30
18Briarcliffe1-217116 2
Prev: L Boston College 18-6 | Next: @ Maine on 3/29
19Southern Oregon7-115719-
Next: @ Pacific on 3/25
20Lourdes5-013622 2
Prev: W Robert Morris (IL) 23-3 | Next: @ Siena Heights on 3/26
21U.S. Coast Guard1-312519 2
Prev: W Central Connecticut 20-3 | Next: @ S. Connecticut on 4/2
22Fort Lewis5-111321 1
Prev: W San Jose State 10-6 | Next: @ Saint Marys on 3/25
23Missouri Valley5-110524 1
Prev: W St. Ambrose 21-5 | Next: @ Rockhurst on 3/29
24Western Washington1-29123 1
Prev: W Pacific Lutheran 29-2 | Next: @ Concordia on 3/27
25Reinhardt5-249-
Prev: W Coastal Carolina 15-9 | Next: Emmanuel on 3/29

DIV I Others Receiving Votes

Connecticut 61, Liberty 46, Virginia Tech 41, San Diego State 15, Indiana 5

DIV II Others Receiving Votes

Montana State 42, Tennessee Wesleyan 30, Sierra Nevada 30, St. Andrews 23, St. Marys 19, Portland 17, Stonehill 16, College of Charleston 7, Northern Colorado 6, UNC Charlotte 5, Citadel 5, Northerrn Arizona 5, Lindenwood Belleville 4, St. Edwards 3, New Haven 2, Aquinas 2, Siena Heights 2, Lawrence Tech 2, Judson 1

DIV I Pollsters

Chris Gervat (Davenport) Jason Rickel (Pittsburgh) Brandon Schwind (Michigan State) Peter Nelson (Indiana) Austin Powell (Illinois) Chad Heber (Nebraska) Andy Garrigan (Texas) Rich Harper (North Texas) Cosey Carlisle (TCU) Ben Clark (New Hampshire) Ryan Crawford (SUNY Buffalo) Mike Maloney (Boston College) Brian Sanderson (Bosie State) Brent Hoskins ( Simon Fraser) Jack Cerchiara (Washington) Marty Taffet (Colorado) Matt Schneck (Brigham Young) Rick Kladis (Utah) Bill Harkins (SELC Conference) Buff Grubb (Clemson) Matt Synowiez (Tennessee) Mike Allan (Santa Barbara) Chris Malone (Arizona State) Manny Rapkin (Grand Canyon) Sam Litman (Minnesota-Duluth) Rich Limpert (Minnesota) Marc Lea (Cal Poly) Dan Nourse (California) Panchito Ojeda (Sonoma State)

DIV II Pollsters

Doug Seites (Aquinas) Joe Venturella (Dayton) Tim Murray (Grand Valley State) Andy Joly (Missouri Baptist) Dustin Rich (Missouri State) Wayne Jaeckle (Washington) Jason Zantjer (LSA Director) Jerry Reilly (LSA Secratary Will Wezenter (Southern Ct. State) Ben Brown (New Haven) Joe McDonough (Stonehill) Mike Wilkerson (Portland) Will Patton (Western Oregon) Keith Lindgren (Northern Colorado) Dan Riecks (Ft Lewis) John Robinette (RMLC Director) Michael Dubbelde (Florida Gulf Coast) Jayson Schmidt (Palm Beach Atlantic) Kevin Parker (Tennessee Wesleyan) Albert Man (UC San Diego) Aaron Klett (Biola) Pete Moosbruger (St Thomas) Derek Daehn (St. John's) Zach Bosh (North Dakota State) Anthony Silvaggio (Humbolt State) Chris Tatro (Nevada) Michael Gillespie (Pacific)