DIVISION I

RKTEAMRECPTSPREVTRND
1Arizona State (27)11-06751-
Prev: W San Diego 15-4 | Next: @ Arizona on 4/5
2Colorado7-26462-
Prev: W Davenport 16-4 | Next: @ Sonoma State on 4/4
3BYU11-26083-
Prev: W Cal Poly 5-3 | Next: New Mexico on 4/5
4Michigan State7-25765 1
Prev: W SUNY-Buffalo 12-3 | Next: Western Michigan on 4/2
5Colorado State8-35296 1
Prev: W UNLV 15-10 | Next: Utah on 4/11
6Grand Canyon9-25267 1
Prev: W Illinois 19-10 | Next: @ Arizona on 4/13
7Chapman7-45229 2
Prev: W Texas State 7-4 | Next: Loyola Marymount on 4/4
8Boston College5-25084 4
Prev: L Northeastern 10-9 | Next: @ SUNY-Buffalo on 4/4
9Simon Fraser10-246910 1
Prev: W Washington State 30-2 | Next: Portland State on 4/5
10UC Santa Barbara9-34018 2
Prev: L BYU 12-5 | Next: Claremont on 4/5
11Arizona9-339613 2
Prev: W Washington 24-5 | Next: Arizona State on 4/5
12Sonoma State7-335612-
Prev: W Chico State 14-6 | Next: Colorado on 4/4
13Westminster7-235116 3
Prev: W Cal Poly 9-4 | Next: Utah on 4/5
14Texas8-334811 3
Prev: W Central Florida 13-5 | Next: Louisiana State on 4/5
15Cal Poly5-425314 1
Prev: L BYU 5-3 | Next: @ UC Davis on 4/5
16Northeastern5-123523 7
Prev: W Boston College 10-9 | Next: @ Rhode Island on 4/5
17Florida State9-023120 3
Prev: W Georgia 11-9 | Next: @ South Florida on 4/5
18Texas State10-221119 1
Prev: L Chapman 7-4 | Next: Texas on 4/8
19Stanford6-315718 1
Prev: W Oregon 15-12 | Next: Colorado on 4/5
20Georgia Tech8-312821 1
Prev: W Tennessee 15-4 | Next: @ Wake Forest on 4/5
21Davenport4-312515 6
Prev: L UNLV 14-11 | Next: Minn-Duluth on 4/4
22Oregon State5-49925 3
Next: @ Washington on 4/3
23Southern Methodist10-19817 6
Prev: W North Texas 18-2 | Next: @ Texas Christian on 4/4
24Minn-Duluth4-27324-
Prev: W St. Cloud State 20-1 | Next: @ Davenport on 4/4
25Virginia Tech7-265-
Prev: W Connecticut 7-1 | Next: @ Kentucky on 4/5

DIVISION II

RKTEAMRECPTSPREVTRND
1Dayton (15)10-15883 2
Prev: W St. Johns 9-8 | Next: @ Grove City on 4/5
2St. Thomas (9)4-15772-
Prev: L Indiana Tech 9-8 | Next: St. Olaf on 4/4
3St. Johns4-25381 2
Prev: W DePaul 17-3 | Next: @ Bethel on 4/4
4Grove City7-25044-
Prev: L North Dakota State 13-4 | Next: Dayton on 4/5
5North Dakota State5-24769 4
Prev: W Indiana Tech 10-9 | Next: @ St. Thomas on 4/5
6Grand Valley State4-24605 1
Prev: W Missouri Baptist 14-5 | Next: @ Ferris State on 4/2
7Western Oregon10-04418 1
Prev: W Concordia 16-13 | Next: @ Gonzaga on 4/4
8Florida Gulf Coast8-14407 1
Prev: W Georgia Southern 13-7 | Next: Stetson on 4/5
9Elon5-14276 3
Prev: W Emmanuel 9-8 | Next: UNC-Charlotte on 4/5
10Indiana Tech4-439510-
Prev: L North Dakota State 10-9 | Next: @ Ferris State on 4/4
11Palm Beach Atlantic7-336411-
Next: Florida International on 4/2
12Cal State Fullerton8-130812-
Next: @ Concordia on 4/5
13SCAD5-528713-
Prev: L Indiana Tech 10-7 | Next: Georgia Southern on 4/5
14Lourdes7-021320 6
Prev: W Aquinas 18-10 | Next: Lawrence Tech on 4/2
14Concordia4-621314-
Prev: L Western Oregon 16-13 | Next: Cal State Fullerton on 4/5
16Western Washington3-220224 8
Prev: W UC San Diego 12-5 | Next: Puget Sound on 4/5
17Kennesaw State6-319716 1
Prev: W Emory 16-6 | Next: @ Emmanuel on 4/10
18DePaul4-116915 3
Prev: L St. Johns 17-3 | Next: Judson on 4/2
19Briarcliffe1-314618 1
Prev: L Rhode Island 9-4 | Next: @ Central Connecticut on 4/2
20U.S. Coast Guard1-312121 1
Prev: W Central Connecticut 20-3 | Next: @ S. Connecticut on 4/2
21Gonzaga3-112017 4
Prev: L Idaho 14-9 | Next: Western Oregon on 4/4
22Southern Oregon9-29619 3
Prev: W UC San Diego 9-6 | Next: @ College of Idaho on 4/12
23Missouri Valley5-19323-
Prev: W Rockhurst 5-4 | Next: Benedictine on 4/5
24Montana State4-484-
Prev: W Fort Lewis 16-10 | Next: @ Western Oregon on 4/5
25Reinhardt6-27625-
Prev: W Emmanuel 18-4 | Next: @ Young Harris on 4/2

DIV I Others Receiving Votes

Oregon 57, California 55, Liberty 43, San Diego State 14, UNLV 10, Connecticut 9, Indiana 1

DIV II Others Receiving Votes

Fort Lewis 58, Sierra Nevada 30, St. Andrews 26, Tennessee Wesleyan 22, Lawrence Tech 21, Northern Colorado 16, St. Marys 15, Lindenwood Belleville 13, Sam Houston State 13, Portland 11, Stonehill 11, UNC Charlotte 8, College of Charleston 7, Northerrn Arizona 5, St. Edwards 4, Citadel 2, Siena Heights 2, Judson 1

DIV I Pollsters

Chris Gervat (Davenport) Jason Rickel (Pittsburgh) Brandon Schwind (Michigan State) Peter Nelson (Indiana) Austin Powell (Illinois) Chad Heber (Nebraska) Andy Garrigan (Texas) Rich Harper (North Texas) Cosey Carlisle (TCU) Ben Clark (New Hampshire) Ryan Crawford (SUNY Buffalo) Mike Maloney (Boston College) Brian Sanderson (Bosie State) Brent Hoskins ( Simon Fraser) Jack Cerchiara (Washington) Marty Taffet (Colorado) Matt Schneck (Brigham Young) Rick Kladis (Utah) Bill Harkins (SELC Conference) Buff Grubb (Clemson) Matt Synowiez (Tennessee) Mike Allan (Santa Barbara) Chris Malone (Arizona State) Manny Rapkin (Grand Canyon) Sam Litman (Minnesota-Duluth) Rich Limpert (Minnesota) Marc Lea (Cal Poly) Dan Nourse (California) Panchito Ojeda (Sonoma State)

DIV II Pollsters

Doug Seites (Aquinas) Joe Venturella (Dayton) Tim Murray (Grand Valley State) Andy Joly (Missouri Baptist) Dustin Rich (Missouri State) Wayne Jaeckle (Washington) Jason Zantjer (LSA Director) Jerry Reilly (LSA Secratary Will Wezenter (Southern Ct. State) Ben Brown (New Haven) Joe McDonough (Stonehill) Mike Wilkerson (Portland) Will Patton (Western Oregon) Keith Lindgren (Northern Colorado) Dan Riecks (Ft Lewis) John Robinette (RMLC Director) Michael Dubbelde (Florida Gulf Coast) Jayson Schmidt (Palm Beach Atlantic) Kevin Parker (Tennessee Wesleyan) Albert Man (UC San Diego) Aaron Klett (Biola) Pete Moosbruger (St Thomas) Derek Daehn (St. John's) Zach Bosh (North Dakota State) Anthony Silvaggio (Humbolt State) Chris Tatro (Nevada) Michael Gillespie (Pacific)