DIVISION I

RKTEAMRECPTSPREVTRND
1Arizona State (27)12-06751-
Prev: W Arizona 11-7 | Next: San Diego State on 4/12
2Colorado9-26462-
Prev: W Stanford 23-12 | Next: Westminster on 4/11
3BYU12-26023-
Prev: W New Mexico 35-0 | Next: Utah Valley on 4/11
4Michigan State9-25594-
Prev: W Minn-Duluth 9-5 | Next: Davenport on 4/12
5Colorado State8-35505-
Prev: W UNLV 15-10 | Next: Utah on 4/11
6Chapman9-45307 1
Prev: W UNLV 9-4 | Next: Claremont on 4/9
7Grand Canyon9-25196 1
Prev: W Illinois 19-10 | Next: @ Arizona on 4/13
8Simon Fraser11-24819 1
Prev: W Portland State 29-2 | Next: Texas on 4/13
9Boston College7-24698 1
Prev: W Pittsburgh 11-7 | Next: @ Connecticut on 4/11
10UC Santa Barbara11-341810-
Prev: W UCLA 10-6 | Next: Chapman on 4/19
11Arizona9-438911-
Prev: L Arizona State 11-7 | Next: San Diego State on 4/11
12Westminster8-238213 1
Prev: W Utah 29-8 | Next: @ Colorado on 4/11
13Texas9-333314 1
Prev: W Louisiana State 14-4 | Next: @ Texas State on 4/8
14Cal Poly7-432615 1
Prev: W Sonoma State 11-7 | Next: Chico State on 4/11
15Sonoma State7-528112 3
Prev: L Cal Poly 11-7 | Next: Stanford on 4/12
16Northeastern6-127516-
Next: SUNY-Buffalo on 4/12
17Florida State10-025917-
Prev: W South Florida 20-2 | Next: Florida on 4/18
18Texas State10-222018-
Prev: L Chapman 7-4 | Next: Texas on 4/8
19Georgia Tech9-314320 1
Prev: W Wake Forest 17-10 | Next: Georgia on 4/12
20Davenport5-312121 1
Prev: W Minn-Duluth 12-11 | Next: Central Michigan on 4/9
21Stanford6-411319 2
Prev: L Colorado 23-12 | Next: @ Sonoma State on 4/12
22Oregon State6-49922-
Prev: W Washington 18-15 | Next: Boise State on 4/13
23Virginia Tech9-29525 2
Prev: W West Virginia 10-5 | Next: Tennessee on 4/11
24Southern Methodist11-16223 1
Next: Kansas on 4/12
25Liberty11-351-
Prev: W West Virginia 12-2 | Next: Virginia Tech on 4/18

DIVISION II

RKTEAMRECPTSPREVTRND
1Dayton (24)11-16241-
Prev: W Grove City 9-6 | Next: Lourdes on 4/9
2North Dakota State7-25785 3
Prev: W Bethel 19-3 | Next: St. Johns on 4/17
3St. Johns5-25593-
Prev: W St. Olaf 20-2 | Next: @ Bethel on 4/8
4St. Thomas (1)5-25512 2
Prev: L North Dakota State 12-9 | Next: @ St. Johns on 4/11
5Grand Valley State6-24976 1
Prev: W Taylor 25-2 | Next: @ Davenport on 4/16
6Grove City7-34824 2
Prev: L Dayton 9-6 | Next: Carnegie Mellon on 4/8
7Western Oregon12-04787-
Prev: W Montana State 21-4 | Next: Portland State on 4/13
8Florida Gulf Coast8-14538-
Prev: W Stetson 24-0 | Next: @ Palm Beach Atlantic on 4/12
9Elon7-14439-
Prev: W Coastal Carolina 17-4 | Next: @ Davidson on 4/12
10Indiana Tech5-440510-
Prev: W Ferris State 22-4 | Next: Taylor on 4/10
11Palm Beach Atlantic8-336711-
Prev: W Miami (FL) 23-10 | Next: Florida Gulf Coast on 4/12
12Cal State Fullerton9-134412-
Prev: W Concordia 11-9 | Next: Northern Arizona on 4/11
13SCAD6-529613-
Prev: W Georgia Southern 19-8 | Next: @ St. Andrews on 4/12
14Lourdes10-027614-
Prev: W Northwood 22-0 | Next: @ Dayton on 4/9
15Western Washington4-224816 1
Prev: W Puget Sound 20-2 | Next: Central Washington on 4/12
16Kennesaw State6-319817 1
Prev: W Emory 16-6 | Next: @ Emmanuel on 4/10
17Concordia4-717814 3
Prev: L Cal State Fullerton 11-9 | Next: @ UC Irvine on 4/9
18DePaul7-117318-
Prev: W Wheaton 17-5 | Next: @ Lindenwood-Belleville on 4/12
19Briarcliffe3-315919-
Prev: W Stonehill 11-1 | Next: @ Maine on 4/12
20U.S. Coast Guard3-313920-
Prev: W Bridgewater 13-8 | Next: @ New Haven on 4/11
21Southern Oregon9-210922 1
Prev: W UC San Diego 9-6 | Next: @ College of Idaho on 4/12
21Missouri Valley7-110923 2
Prev: W Creighton 26-5 | Next: @ Saint Louis U on 4/12
23Reinhardt7-210325 2
Prev: W Emory 15-3 | Next: Kennesaw State on 4/13
24Montana State5-59524-
Prev: W Gonzaga 17-8 | Next: Colorado Mines on 4/12
25Gonzaga3-34321 4
Prev: L Montana State 17-8 | Next: Portland on 4/12

DIV I Others Receiving Votes

Minnesota-Duluth 43, Oregon 41, California 41, UNLV 18, San Diego State 17, Connecticut 7, Illinois 1

DIV II Others Receiving Votes

Northern Colorado 40, St. Andrews 31, Sierra Nevada 27, Fort Lewis 25, Portland 17, St. Marys 11, Sam Houston State 10, College of Charleston 10, Lawrence Tech 9, Stonehill 9, Northerrn Arizona 7, UNC Charlotte 6, Lindenwood Belleville 6, Tennessee Wesleyan 4, Citadel 3, Occidental 2, Aquinas 1

DIV I Pollsters

Chris Gervat (Davenport) Jason Rickel (Pittsburgh) Brandon Schwind (Michigan State) Peter Nelson (Indiana) Austin Powell (Illinois) Chad Heber (Nebraska) Andy Garrigan (Texas) Rich Harper (North Texas) Cosey Carlisle (TCU) Ben Clark (New Hampshire) Ryan Crawford (SUNY Buffalo) Mike Maloney (Boston College) Brian Sanderson (Bosie State) Brent Hoskins ( Simon Fraser) Jack Cerchiara (Washington) Marty Taffet (Colorado) Matt Schneck (Brigham Young) Rick Kladis (Utah) Bill Harkins (SELC Conference) Buff Grubb (Clemson) Matt Synowiez (Tennessee) Mike Allan (Santa Barbara) Chris Malone (Arizona State) Manny Rapkin (Grand Canyon) Sam Litman (Minnesota-Duluth) Rich Limpert (Minnesota) Marc Lea (Cal Poly) Dan Nourse (California) Panchito Ojeda (Sonoma State)

DIV II Pollsters

Doug Seites (Aquinas) Joe Venturella (Dayton) Tim Murray (Grand Valley State) Andy Joly (Missouri Baptist) Dustin Rich (Missouri State) Wayne Jaeckle (Washington) Jason Zantjer (LSA Director) Jerry Reilly (LSA Secratary Will Wezenter (Southern Ct. State) Ben Brown (New Haven) Joe McDonough (Stonehill) Mike Wilkerson (Portland) Will Patton (Western Oregon) Keith Lindgren (Northern Colorado) Dan Riecks (Ft Lewis) John Robinette (RMLC Director) Michael Dubbelde (Florida Gulf Coast) Jayson Schmidt (Palm Beach Atlantic) Kevin Parker (Tennessee Wesleyan) Albert Man (UC San Diego) Aaron Klett (Biola) Pete Moosbruger (St Thomas) Derek Daehn (St. John's) Zach Bosh (North Dakota State) Anthony Silvaggio (Humbolt State) Chris Tatro (Nevada) Michael Gillespie (Pacific)