DIVISION I

RKTEAMRECPTSPREVTRND
1Arizona State (27)13-06751-
Prev: W San Diego State 15-6 | Next: Grand Canyon on 4/19
2Colorado11-26482-
Prev: W Utah 26-14 | Next: Colorado State on 4/19
3BYU13-26093-
Prev: W Utah Valley 14-5 | Next: @ Utah on 4/19
4Colorado State10-35795 1
Prev: W Westminster 12-6 | Next: @ Colorado on 4/19
5Chapman12-45526 1
Prev: W Cal Poly 12-4 | Next: @ UC Santa Barbara on 4/19
6Grand Canyon10-25347 1
Prev: W Arizona 15-10 | Next: @ Arizona State on 4/19
7Boston College9-25029 2
Prev: W Rhode Island 15-5 | Next: New Hampshire on 4/26
8Michigan State9-34954 4
Prev: L Davenport 9-8 | Next: Minnesota on 4/19
9UC Santa Barbara11-343510 1
Prev: W UCLA 10-6 | Next: Chapman on 4/19
10Simon Fraser11-33768 2
Prev: L Texas 11-4 | Next: @ Montana on 4/26
11Westminster8-436812 1
Prev: L Colorado State 12-6 | Next: @ Boise State on 4/18
12Arizona10-536311 1
Prev: L Grand Canyon 15-10
13Texas11-435313-
Prev: W Simon Fraser 11-4 | Next: UL Lafayette on 4/19
14Texas State13-229118 4
Prev: W UL Lafayette 14-4 | Next: TBD - LSA DI on 4/26
14Sonoma State8-529115 1
Prev: W Stanford 14-2 | Next: California on 4/19
16Cal Poly8-526414 2
Prev: L Chapman 12-4 | Next: @ Stanford on 4/19
17Florida State10-026217-
Prev: W South Florida 20-2 | Next: Florida on 4/18
18Northeastern7-125716 2
Prev: W SUNY-Buffalo 10-6 | Next: @ Connecticut on 4/18
19Davenport8-322120 1
Prev: W Ohio University 24-5 | Next: Grand Valley State on 4/16
20Georgia Tech10-314419 1
Prev: W Georgia 11-6 | Next: Ole Miss on 4/18
21Virginia Tech11-213223 2
Prev: W George Washington 14-4 | Next: @ Liberty on 4/18
22Southern Methodist13-19224 2
Prev: W Baylor 17-5 | Next: TBD - LSA DI on 4/26
23Oregon State7-49022 1
Prev: W Boise State 14-7 | Next: Idaho on 4/18
24Liberty11-37525 1
Prev: W West Virginia 12-2 | Next: Virginia Tech on 4/18
25Stanford6-55021 4
Prev: L Sonoma State 14-2 | Next: Cal Poly on 4/19

DIVISION II

RKTEAMRECPTSPREVTRND
1Dayton (24)12-16001-
Prev: W Lourdes 16-15
2North Dakota State7-25672-
Prev: W Bethel 19-3 | Next: St. Johns on 4/17
3St. Johns7-25493-
Prev: W St. Thomas 11-10 | Next: @ North Dakota State on 4/17
4St. Thomas6-35104-
Prev: W Bethel 22-3
5Grand Valley State6-24765-
Prev: W Taylor 25-2 | Next: @ Davenport on 4/16
6Grove City8-34736-
Prev: W Lourdes 12-8 | Next: Carnegie Mellon on 4/15
7Western Oregon13-04567-
Prev: W Portland State 31-2 | Next: @ Southern Oregon on 4/19
8Florida Gulf Coast9-14248-
Prev: W Palm Beach Atlantic 10-7
9Elon8-14119-
10Indiana Tech6-438510-
Prev: W Taylor 26-2 | Next: Siena Heights on 4/15
11Cal State Fullerton10-134012 1
Prev: W Northern Arizona 13-5 | Next: Channel Islands on 4/18
12Palm Beach Atlantic8-433111 1
Prev: L Florida Gulf Coast 10-7
13Lourdes10-230514 1
Prev: L Grove City 12-8
14SCAD7-529813 1
Prev: W St. Andrews 12-6
15Western Washington5-224315-
Prev: W Central Washington 21-2 | Next: @ Gonzaga on 4/19
16Reinhardt8-218323 7
Prev: W Kennesaw State 17-5
17Concordia5-716317-
Prev: W UC Irvine 21-1 | Next: @ Whittier on 4/19
18U.S. Coast Guard5-313720 2
Prev: W Stonehill 8-7 | Next: Rhode Island on 4/15
19Missouri Valley7-113221 2
Next: Dordt on 4/19
20Briarcliffe4-313119 1
Next: @ S. Connecticut on 4/16
21Southern Oregon11-212121-
Prev: W Whitman 12-3 | Next: Western Oregon on 4/19
22DePaul7-211718 4
Prev: L Lindenwood-Belleville 7-6 | Next: @ Taylor on 4/18
23Kennesaw State7-49916 7
Prev: L Reinhardt 17-5 | Next: Tennessee Wesleyan on 4/16
24Montana State6-59324-
Next: @ Northern Colorado on 4/19
25Northern Colorado6-257-
Prev: W Metro State 22-6 | Next: @ Regis on 4/18

DIV I Others Receiving Votes

Minnesota-Duluth 33, California 19, Connecticut 15, San Diego State 11, Oregon 11, UNLV 9, Minnesota St- Mankato 1

DIV II Others Receiving Votes

Lindenwood Belleville 27, Gonzaga 25, Fort Lewis 24, St. Andrews 19, Sierra Nevada 18, St. Marys 14, Sam Houston State 10, UNC Charlotte 10, Aquinas 10, College of Charleston 9, Lawrence Tech 5, Tennessee Wesleyan 5, Citadel 2, Stonehill 1

DIV I Pollsters

Chris Gervat (Davenport) Jason Rickel (Pittsburgh) Brandon Schwind (Michigan State) Peter Nelson (Indiana) Austin Powell (Illinois) Chad Heber (Nebraska) Andy Garrigan (Texas) Rich Harper (North Texas) Cosey Carlisle (TCU) Ben Clark (New Hampshire) Ryan Crawford (SUNY Buffalo) Mike Maloney (Boston College) Brian Sanderson (Bosie State) Brent Hoskins ( Simon Fraser) Jack Cerchiara (Washington) Marty Taffet (Colorado) Matt Schneck (Brigham Young) Rick Kladis (Utah) Bill Harkins (SELC Conference) Buff Grubb (Clemson) Matt Synowiez (Tennessee) Mike Allan (Santa Barbara) Chris Malone (Arizona State) Manny Rapkin (Grand Canyon) Sam Litman (Minnesota-Duluth) Rich Limpert (Minnesota) Marc Lea (Cal Poly) Dan Nourse (California) Panchito Ojeda (Sonoma State)

DIV II Pollsters

Doug Seites (Aquinas) Joe Venturella (Dayton) Tim Murray (Grand Valley State) Andy Joly (Missouri Baptist) Dustin Rich (Missouri State) Wayne Jaeckle (Washington) Jason Zantjer (LSA Director) Jerry Reilly (LSA Secratary Will Wezenter (Southern Ct. State) Ben Brown (New Haven) Joe McDonough (Stonehill) Mike Wilkerson (Portland) Will Patton (Western Oregon) Keith Lindgren (Northern Colorado) Dan Riecks (Ft Lewis) John Robinette (RMLC Director) Michael Dubbelde (Florida Gulf Coast) Jayson Schmidt (Palm Beach Atlantic) Kevin Parker (Tennessee Wesleyan) Albert Man (UC San Diego) Aaron Klett (Biola) Pete Moosbruger (St Thomas) Derek Daehn (St. John's) Zach Bosh (North Dakota State) Anthony Silvaggio (Humbolt State) Chris Tatro (Nevada) Michael Gillespie (Pacific)