DIVISION I

RKTEAMRECPTSPREVTRND
1Arizona State (26)14-06501-
Prev: W Grand Canyon 13-9 | Next: TBD - SLC DI on 5/2
2Colorado12-26212-
Prev: W Colorado State 9-6 | Next: @ TBD - RMLC DI on 5/2
3BYU14-25883-
Prev: W Utah 18-6 | Next: @ TBD - RMLC DI on 5/2
4Chapman13-45555 1
Prev: W UC Santa Barbara 12-5 | Next: TBD - SLC DI on 5/2
5Colorado State10-45434 1
Prev: L Colorado 9-6
6Boston College9-25037 1
Prev: W Rhode Island 15-5 | Next: New Hampshire on 4/26
7Grand Canyon10-34886 1
Prev: L Arizona State 13-9 | Next: UNLV on 4/26
8Michigan State10-34718-
Prev: W Purdue 19-5 | Next: @ Pittsburgh on 4/26
9UC Santa Barbara11-44269-
Prev: L Chapman 12-5 | Next: Arizona on 4/27
10Westminster10-438511 1
Prev: W Washington 23-3 | Next: Utah on 4/26
11Simon Fraser11-336910 1
Prev: L Texas 11-4 | Next: @ Montana on 4/26
12Arizona10-535512-
Prev: L Grand Canyon 15-10 | Next: @ UC Santa Barbara on 4/27
13Texas12-434813-
Prev: W UL Lafayette 16-6 | Next: @ Southern Methodist on 4/26
14Texas State13-231514-
Prev: W UL Lafayette 14-4 | Next: Texas A&M on 4/26
15Cal Poly9-527316 1
Prev: W Stanford 10-6 | Next: Santa Clara on 4/26
16Florida State11-025517 1
Prev: W Florida 11-10 | Next: NC State on 4/25
17Sonoma State8-623214 3
Prev: L California 8-6
18Northeastern7-216618-
Prev: L Connecticut 6-5 | Next: New Hampshire on 4/29
19Davenport9-415819-
20Georgia Tech11-314220-
Prev: W Ole Miss 11-4 | Next: Virginia Tech on 4/25
21Southern Methodist13-112722 1
Prev: W Baylor 17-5 | Next: Texas on 4/26
22Liberty12-312224 2
Prev: W Virginia Tech 10-8 | Next: @ Vanderbilt on 4/25
23Virginia Tech11-312021 2
Prev: L Liberty 10-8 | Next: @ Georgia Tech on 4/25
24Oregon State9-48323 1
Prev: W Montana 8-7 | Next: @ Oregon on 4/26
25California8-560-
Prev: W Sonoma State 8-6 | Next: Stanford on 4/26

DIVISION II

RKTEAMRECPTSPREVTRND
1Dayton (24)12-16001-
Prev: W Lourdes 16-15
2North Dakota State7-25662-
Prev: W Bethel 19-3 | Next: St. Johns on 4/22
3St. Johns7-25493-
Prev: W St. Thomas 11-10 | Next: @ North Dakota State on 4/22
4St. Thomas6-35054-
Prev: W Bethel 22-3
5Grand Valley State8-25005-
Prev: W Indiana Tech 17-4
6Grove City9-34656-
Prev: W Carnegie Mellon 1-0
7Western Oregon14-04587-
Prev: W Southern Oregon 23-11
8Florida Gulf Coast9-14468-
Prev: W Palm Beach Atlantic 10-7 | Next: Charleston on 4/25
9Elon8-14099-
Next: @ Kennesaw State on 4/25
10Indiana Tech8-536010-
Prev: W Aquinas 13-5
11Cal State Fullerton11-135011-
Prev: W Channel Islands 10-2 | Next: TBD - SLC DII on 5/3
12Palm Beach Atlantic8-430812-
Prev: L Florida Gulf Coast 10-7
13SCAD7-530014 1
Prev: W St. Andrews 12-6 | Next: St. Andrews on 4/25
14Lourdes11-228313 1
Prev: W Lawrence Tech 16-9
15Western Washington6-227815-
Prev: W Gonzaga 15-3
16Reinhardt8-220016-
Prev: W Kennesaw State 17-5 | Next: UNC-Charlotte on 4/25
17Briarcliffe5-317720 3
Prev: W U.S. Coast Guard 12-9 | Next: Columbia on 4/23
18Concordia5-717517 1
Next: TBD - SLC DII on 5/3
19Missouri Valley9-114519-
Prev: W Missouri S&T 1-0 | Next: @ Kansas on 4/29
20DePaul8-211422 2
Prev: W St. Ambrose 8-3 | Next: @ Wabash on 4/26
21Northern Colorado8-210825 4
Prev: W Montana State 10-9 | Next: Colorado Mines on 4/25
22Southern Oregon11-310321 1
Prev: L Western Oregon 23-11
23U.S. Coast Guard6-49618 5
Prev: L Briarcliffe 12-9 | Next: Framingham on 4/23
24Kennesaw State8-47523 1
Prev: W Tennessee Wesleyan 16-8 | Next: Elon on 4/25
25Montana State7-64824 1
Prev: W Metro State 18-4 | Next: @ Fort Lewis on 5/2

DIV I Others Receiving Votes

Minnesota-Duluth 30, Stanford 28, Connecticut 22, San Diego State 9, UNLV 6

DIV II Others Receiving Votes

Lindenwood Belleville 35, Fort Lewis 28, Gonzaga 21, Sierra Nevada 19, College of Charleston 16, St. Andrews 16, Aquinas 11, St. Marys 10, Missouri Baptist 7, Portland 6, Stonehill 3, Sam Houston State 2, UNC Charlotte 1, Northerrn Arizona 1

DIV I Pollsters

Chris Gervat (Davenport) Jason Rickel (Pittsburgh) Brandon Schwind (Michigan State) Peter Nelson (Indiana) Austin Powell (Illinois) Chad Heber (Nebraska) Andy Garrigan (Texas) Rich Harper (North Texas) Cosey Carlisle (TCU) Ben Clark (New Hampshire) Ryan Crawford (SUNY Buffalo) Mike Maloney (Boston College) Brian Sanderson (Bosie State) Brent Hoskins ( Simon Fraser) Jack Cerchiara (Washington) Marty Taffet (Colorado) Matt Schneck (Brigham Young) Rick Kladis (Utah) Bill Harkins (SELC Conference) Buff Grubb (Clemson) Matt Synowiez (Tennessee) Mike Allan (Santa Barbara) Chris Malone (Arizona State) Manny Rapkin (Grand Canyon) Sam Litman (Minnesota-Duluth) Rich Limpert (Minnesota) Marc Lea (Cal Poly) Dan Nourse (California) Panchito Ojeda (Sonoma State)

DIV II Pollsters

Doug Seites (Aquinas) Joe Venturella (Dayton) Tim Murray (Grand Valley State) Andy Joly (Missouri Baptist) Dustin Rich (Missouri State) Wayne Jaeckle (Washington) Jason Zantjer (LSA Director) Jerry Reilly (LSA Secratary Will Wezenter (Southern Ct. State) Ben Brown (New Haven) Joe McDonough (Stonehill) Mike Wilkerson (Portland) Will Patton (Western Oregon) Keith Lindgren (Northern Colorado) Dan Riecks (Ft Lewis) John Robinette (RMLC Director) Michael Dubbelde (Florida Gulf Coast) Jayson Schmidt (Palm Beach Atlantic) Kevin Parker (Tennessee Wesleyan) Albert Man (UC San Diego) Aaron Klett (Biola) Pete Moosbruger (St Thomas) Derek Daehn (St. John's) Zach Bosh (North Dakota State) Anthony Silvaggio (Humbolt State) Chris Tatro (Nevada) Michael Gillespie (Pacific)