MCLA
Menu
Conferences
ALC
CLC
LSA
PNCLL
RMLC
SELC
SLC
UMLC
WCLL
Standings
Resources
Game Schedule
Eligibility
Staff Directory
About MCLA
Statistics
News
Official Gear
Tournaments
National Championships
Conference Championships
D-I Championship Records
D-II Championship Records
Scores
Polls
Teams
Honors
All-America
All-Conference
CPOW
CPOW19
Dominant
GOW 19
GOWx2
Laxsppotm
Pearl GOW
Pgoy23
Scholar Athlete
Team Treasurer
Team Vp
Teamprez
USL Player Of Month
USL POM 19
Wpow23
Wpow24
National Awards
Search
2012 Schedule for the SELC
MCLA
ALC
CLC
LSA
PNCLL
RMLC
SELC
SLC
UMLC
WCLL
ALL DIVISIONS
DIV I
DIV II
DIV III
Filter Schedule By Date
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
- All Months -
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
- All Days -
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Filter Date
Type
Date
Time
Venue
Away
Home
Score
Sat Jan 28
7:00 am
Johnson Hagood Stadium
Coastal Carolina
Citadel
19 - 7
Sat Jan 28
8:00 am
Kennesaw State University
Georgia Tech
Kennesaw State
1 - 0
Sat Jan 28
9:00 am
University of North Florida
Central Florida
North Florida
32 - 6
Sat Jan 28
10:00 am
South Carolina - Strom Thurmond Wellness Center
Charleston
South Carolina
7 - 12
Sun Jan 29
9:00 am
University of North Florida
South Florida
North Florida
11 - 6
Sat Feb 04
9:00 am
UNC-Charlotte
Charleston
UNC-Charlotte
16 - 9
Sat Feb 04
10:00 am
Tennessee Wesleyan
Dayton
Tennessee Wesleyan College
19 - 6
Sat Feb 04
10:00 am
Georgia Southern University
Coastal Carolina
Georgia Southern
10 - 4
Sat Feb 04
10:00 am
Emory - Candler Park
Reinhardt University
Emory
13 - 7
Sat Feb 04
2:00 pm
Davidson Fields
Citadel
Davidson
7 - 10
Sun Feb 05
7:00 am
UNC-Charlotte
Citadel
UNC-Charlotte
11 - 6
Sun Feb 05
8:00 am
Davidson Fields
Charleston
Davidson
10 - 6
Sun Feb 05
9:00 am
Kennesaw State University
Georgia
Kennesaw State
13 - 3
Fri Feb 10
2:00 pm
Davidson Fields
Wake Forest
Davidson
14 - 3
Sat Feb 11
8:00 am
University of North Florida
SCAD
North Florida
22 - 1
Sat Feb 11
9:00 am
Reinhardt University
Southern Virginia University
Reinhardt University
11 - 12
Sat Feb 11
10:00 am
Appalachian Farm Fields
East Carolina
Appalachian State
11 - 12
Sat Feb 11
10:00 am
College of Charleston
Coastal Carolina
Charleston
12 - 8
Sun Feb 12
7:00 am
Johnson Hagood Stadium
Elon
Citadel
11 - 4
Sun Feb 12
8:00 am
University of Florida
Palm Beach Atlantic
Florida
7 - 11
Sun Feb 12
9:00 am
Florida Gulf Coast University
Miami
Florida Gulf Coast
4 - 13
Sun Feb 12
10:00 am
Georgia Southern University
Emory
Georgia Southern
4 - 14
Sun Feb 12
10:00 am
Davidson Fields
Liberty
Davidson
15 - 11
Sat Feb 18
7:00 am
Emory - Candler Park
Washington (Mo.)
Emory
20 - 7
Sat Feb 18
9:00 am
Coastal Carolina
Davidson
Coastal Carolina
3 - 18
Sat Feb 18
10:00 am
Georgia Southern University
Tennessee Wesleyan College
Georgia Southern
7 - 6
Sat Feb 18
10:00 am
Appalachian Farm Fields
Wake Forest
Appalachian State
11 - 9
Sat Feb 18
11:00 am
Ansonborough Field
North Florida
Charleston
7 - 12
Sat Feb 18
2:00 pm
SCAD Field
Clemson
SCAD
14 - 5
Sat Feb 18
2:00 pm
Kennesaw State University
Washington (Mo.)
Kennesaw State
7 - 10
Sun Feb 19
7:00 am
Reinhardt University
Washington (Mo.)
Reinhardt University
19 - 8
Sun Feb 19
7:00 am
Johnson Hagood Stadium
North Florida
Citadel
8 - 16
Sun Feb 19
10:00 am
Liberty Men's Lacrosse Field
UNC-Charlotte
Liberty
0 - 0
Sun Feb 19
10:00 am
Wofford Field
Appalachian State
Wofford College
17 - 10
Fri Feb 24
2:00 pm
Elon Fields
East Carolina
Elon
6 - 14
Sat Feb 25
5:00 am
Kennesaw State University
Dayton
SCAD
12 - 10
Sat Feb 25
8:00 am
Kennesaw State University
Indiana Tech
SCAD
11 - 13
Sat Feb 25
9:00 am
Davidson Fields
Southern Virginia University
Davidson
7 - 15
Sat Feb 25
9:00 am
Georgia Southern University
North Florida
Georgia Southern
4 - 8
Sat Feb 25
10:00 am
Liberty Men's Lacrosse Field
Appalachian State
Liberty
11 - 16
Sat Feb 25
11:00 am
Kennesaw State University
Dayton
Kennesaw State
19 - 6
Sat Feb 25
2:00 pm
South Carolina - Strom Thurmond Wellness Center
Coastal Carolina
South Carolina
7 - 10
Sun Feb 26
7:00 am
Kennesaw State University
Indiana Tech
Kennesaw State
11 - 3
Sun Feb 26
9:00 am
Elon Fields
UNC-Charlotte
Elon
6 - 19
Sun Feb 26
10:00 am
Wofford Field
Citadel
Wofford College
13 - 4
Thu Mar 01
2:00 pm
Elon Fields
Grove City
Elon
7 - 10
Fri Mar 02
10:30 am
Southern Virginia University
Mich.-Dearborn
Southern Virginia University
4 - 6
Fri Mar 02
2:00 pm
Palm Beach Atlantic
U.S. Coast Guard Academy
Palm Beach Atlantic
15 - 14
Fri Mar 02
2:00 pm
Liberty Men's Lacrosse Field
Reinhardt University
Liberty
11 - 20
Sat Mar 03
6:00 am
SCAD Field
Grove City
SCAD
4 - 10
‹
1
2
3
›
Legend
Divisional Game
Out
Playoff Game
Scrimmage
Tournament Game
Active
Cancelled Game
Forfeit
Live
No Contest
Postponed
Rescheduled Game