MCLA
Menu
Conferences
ALC
CLC
LSA
PNCLL
RMLC
SELC
SLC
UMLC
WCLL
Standings
Resources
Game Schedule
Eligibility
Staff Directory
About MCLA
Statistics
News
Official Gear
Tournaments
National Championships
Conference Championships
D-I Championship Records
D-II Championship Records
Scores
Polls
Teams
Honors
All-America
All-Conference
CPOW
CPOW19
Dominant
GOW 19
GOWx2
Laxsppotm
Pearl GOW
Pgoy23
Scholar Athlete
Team Treasurer
Team Vp
Teamprez
USL Player Of Month
USL POM 19
Wpow23
Wpow24
National Awards
Search
2015 Schedule for the SELC
MCLA
ALC
CLC
LSA
PNCLL
RMLC
SELC
SLC
UMLC
WCLL
ALL DIVISIONS
DIV I
DIV II
DIV III
Filter Schedule By Date
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
- All Months -
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
- All Days -
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Filter Date
Type
Date
Time
Venue
Away
Home
Score
Sun Jan 25
7:00 am
Vanderbilt University
Kennesaw State
Vanderbilt
9 - 7
Fri Jan 30
2:00 pm
University of Florida
Auburn
Florida
7 - 8
Sat Jan 31
9:00 am
Greene Street Fields
UNC-Charlotte
South Carolina
4 - 14
Sat Jan 31
10:00 am
Vanderbilt University
Dayton
Vanderbilt
15 - 4
Sat Jan 31
11:00 am
Olympia Stadium
Ole Miss
LSU
6 - 12
Sun Feb 01
7:00 am
Central Florida
Auburn
Central Florida
9 - 11
Sun Feb 01
7:00 am
LSU Urec Fields
Texas A&M
Ole Miss
12 - 9
Sun Feb 01
8:00 am
University of Florida
Florida Atlantic
Florida
7 - 20
Fri Feb 06
2:00 pm
Central Florida
Texas A&M
Central Florida
9 - 16
Fri Feb 06
2:30 pm
Muss Bertolino Field
Louisiana
Florida
7 - 17
Sat Feb 07
8:00 am
Central Florida
Texas A&M
South Florida
18 - 9
Sat Feb 07
8:00 am
LSU Urec Fields
Florida
LSU
8 - 9
Sat Feb 07
8:00 am
University of Mississippi
Georgia Tech
Ole Miss
15 - 4
Sat Feb 07
9:00 am
Florida Atlantic University
Miami
Florida Atlantic
20 - 9
Sat Feb 07
1:00 pm
Georgia Intramural Fields
Georgia Southern
Georgia
6 - 16
Sat Feb 07
2:00 pm
Yager Stadium
Vanderbilt
Miami (Ohio)
3 - 7
Sun Feb 08
6:00 am
Florida State University
Texas A&M
Florida State
10 - 13
Sun Feb 08
6:00 am
Alabama West Quad #8
Georgia Tech
Alabama
11 - 6
Sun Feb 08
7:00 am
Yager Stadium
Vanderbilt
Indiana
4 - 10
Fri Feb 13
1:00 pm
Wake Forest-Kentner Stadium
South Florida
Wake Forest
6 - 7
Fri Feb 13
2:00 pm
LSU Urec Fields
Auburn
LSU
8 - 15
Fri Feb 13
2:00 pm
Georgia Tech Roe Stamps Field
Vanderbilt
Georgia Tech
1 - 17
Fri Feb 13
2:30 pm
Georgia Club Sports Complex
Clemson
Georgia
5 - 13
Sat Feb 14
7:00 am
Yager Stadium
University of Kentucky
Miami (Ohio)
6 - 10
Sat Feb 14
7:00 am
Plantation Elementary Park
Auburn
Louisiana
14 - 8
Sat Feb 14
8:00 am
Georgia Tech Roe Stamps Field
Central Florida
Vanderbilt
17 - 6
Sat Feb 14
9:00 am
Greene Street Fields
South Florida
South Carolina
2 - 10
Sat Feb 14
12:00 pm
Yager Stadium
Missouri
University of Kentucky
1 - 0
Sun Feb 15
6:00 am
University of Mississippi
Saint Louis
Ole Miss
16 - 8
Sun Feb 15
7:00 am
UNC-Charlotte
Briarcliffe College
East Carolina
0 - 0
Sun Feb 15
7:00 am
Georgia Tech Roe Stamps Field
Central Florida
Georgia Tech
1 - 10
Fri Feb 20
1:30 pm
Alabama West Quad #8
Ole Miss
Alabama
6 - 8
Fri Feb 20
3:00 pm
Georgia Club Sports Complex
Florida
Georgia
7 - 8
Fri Feb 20
5:00 pm
Liberty Men's Lacrosse Field
Clemson
Liberty
5 - 10
Sat Feb 21
7:30 am
Alabama West Quad #8
Louisiana
Ole Miss
7 - 8
Sat Feb 21
8:00 am
University of South Florida
Florida Gulf Coast
South Florida
12 - 8
Sat Feb 21
8:00 am
University of Miami
Florida State
Miami
23 - 14
Sat Feb 21
10:00 am
Etowah High School
Auburn
Georgia Tech
3 - 13
Sat Feb 21
10:00 am
Wake Forest-Kentner Stadium
West Virginia
Wake Forest
7 - 9
Sat Feb 21
10:00 am
Liberty Men's Lacrosse Field
Davenport
Clemson
0 - 0
Sat Feb 21
11:30 am
Alabama West Quad #8
Louisiana
Alabama
3 - 11
Sat Feb 21
3:00 pm
University of South Florida
Florida Atlantic
South Florida
5 - 11
Sun Feb 22
5:00 am
Tennessee-Sutherland Fields
George Washington
Tennessee
6 - 9
Sun Feb 22
6:00 am
NC State - Method Road Soccer Field
West Virginia
NC State
0 - 0
Sun Feb 22
7:00 am
Georgia Tech Roe Stamps Field
Florida
Georgia Tech
3 - 15
Sun Feb 22
10:00 am
Liberty Men's Lacrosse Field
Davenport
Liberty
9 - 13
Sun Feb 22
10:00 am
Tennessee-Sutherland Fields
Robert Morris (Ill.)
Tennessee
11 - 10
Fri Feb 27
2:00 pm
Florida State University
Central Florida
Florida State
4 - 16
Fri Feb 27
3:00 pm
Woodrow Wilson High School
Central Michigan
George Washington
13 - 14
Fri Feb 27
4:00 pm
South Carolina - Strom Thurmond Wellness Center
East Carolina
South Carolina
3 - 12
‹
1
2
3
4
›
Legend
Divisional Game
Out
Playoff Game
Scrimmage
Tournament Game
Active
Cancelled Game
Forfeit
Live
No Contest
Postponed
Rescheduled Game