MCLA
Menu
Conferences
ALC
CLC
LSA
PNCLL
RMLC
SELC
SLC
UMLC
WCLL
Standings
Resources
Game Schedule
Eligibility
Staff Directory
About MCLA
Statistics
News
Official Gear
Tournaments
National Championships
Conference Championships
D-I Championship Records
D-II Championship Records
Scores
Polls
Teams
Honors
All-America
All-Conference
CPOW
CPOW19
Dominant
GOW 19
GOWx2
Laxsppotm
Pearl GOW
Pgoy23
Scholar Athlete
Team Treasurer
Team Vp
Teamprez
USL Player Of Month
USL POM 19
Wpow23
Wpow24
National Awards
Search
2017 Schedule for the SELC
MCLA
ALC
CLC
LSA
PNCLL
RMLC
SELC
SLC
UMLC
WCLL
ALL DIVISIONS
DIV I
DIV II
DIV III
Filter Schedule By Date
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
- All Months -
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
- All Days -
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Filter Date
Type
Date
Time
Venue
Away
Home
Score
Sat Jan 21
4:00 pm
Florida Atlantic University
Citadel
Florida Atlantic
5 - 4
Sat Jan 21
4:00 pm
North Florida
Georgia Southern
North Florida
7 - 15
Fri Jan 27
7:00 pm
University of Miami
Keiser University
Miami
19 - 6
Sat Jan 28
2:00 pm
Eastern Florida State College
Florida Atlantic
Eastern Florida State College
14 - 9
Sat Jan 28
4:00 pm
Davidson Fields
Wake Forest
Davidson
8 - 9
Sat Jan 28
4:00 pm
Columbus State University
Shorter University
Columbus State
10 - 6
Sat Jan 28
7:00 pm
SCAD Field
Emory
SCAD
0 - 0
Sun Jan 29
11:00 am
Florida Southern University
Florida State
Florida Southern College
0 - 0
Sun Jan 29
12:00 pm
UNC Charlotte Sports Field
Wake Forest
UNC-Charlotte
15 - 16
Sun Jan 29
1:00 pm
Florida Southern University
Florida State
Rollins College
0 - 0
Sun Jan 29
2:00 pm
University of Florida
North Florida
Florida
7 - 17
Fri Feb 03
7:00 pm
Vanderbilt University
Tennessee
Vanderbilt
10 - 14
Fri Feb 03
7:00 pm
Southern Methodist University
Auburn
Southern Methodist
4 - 13
Fri Feb 03
8:00 pm
University of Tampa
Florida State
Tampa
0 - 0
Sat Feb 04
10:00 am
Johnson Hagood Stadium
Appalachian State
Citadel
15 - 6
Sat Feb 04
10:00 am
Georgia Tech Roe Stamps Field
Reinhardt University
Georgia Tech
0 - 0
Sat Feb 04
1:00 pm
Rhodes College
Ole Miss
Rhodes College
11 - 9
Sat Feb 04
1:00 pm
Lynn University
Miami
Lynn University
0 - 0
Sat Feb 04
1:00 pm
Columbus State University
Point University
Columbus State
10 - 4
Sat Feb 04
1:00 pm
Vanderbilt University
Texas Tech
Tennessee
3 - 15
Sat Feb 04
2:00 pm
University of Florida
Florida Gulf Coast
Florida
8 - 14
Sat Feb 04
2:00 pm
Georgia Club Sports Complex
Clemson
Georgia
6 - 8
Sat Feb 04
3:00 pm
Emory - Candler Park
Coastal Carolina
Emory
12 - 0
Sat Feb 04
3:00 pm
University of South Florida
Florida Atlantic
South Florida
13 - 12
Sat Feb 04
3:00 pm
Texas Christian University
Auburn
Texas Christian
11 - 13
Sat Feb 04
3:00 pm
South Carolina-Bluff Road Practice Fields
UNC-Charlotte
South Carolina
2 - 26
Sat Feb 04
4:00 pm
Georgia Southern University
Dalton State College
Georgia Southern
2 - 19
Sat Feb 04
5:00 pm
Vanderbilt University
Texas Tech
Vanderbilt
1 - 15
Sun Feb 05
12:00 pm
College of Charleston
Appalachian State
Charleston
0 - 0
Sun Feb 05
12:30 pm
Kennesaw State University
Coastal Carolina
Kennesaw State
5 - 12
Sun Feb 05
4:00 pm
Georgia Southern University
West Georgia
Georgia Southern
0 - 0
Mon Feb 06
7:00 pm
Palm Beach Atlantic
Lynn University
Palm Beach Atlantic
0 - 0
Fri Feb 10
4:00 pm
Southern Virginia University
Virginia Tech
Southern Virginia University
12 - 9
Fri Feb 10
7:00 pm
Olympia Stadium
Florida
LSU
10 - 8
Fri Feb 10
7:00 pm
Arizona State University - West Campus
Florida State
Arizona State
6 - 5
Fri Feb 10
7:00 pm
Vanderbilt University
Missouri
Vanderbilt
5 - 8
Fri Feb 10
7:00 pm
Georgia Club Sports Complex
Kennesaw State
Georgia
6 - 10
Fri Feb 10
7:00 pm
Emory - Candler Park
Missouri State
Emory
11 - 6
Fri Feb 10
7:00 pm
University of Miami
South Florida
Clemson
7 - 16
Fri Feb 10
7:00 pm
Blackburn-McMurray Sports Complex
Georgia Tech
Ole Miss
18 - 4
Fri Feb 10
8:00 pm
UNC-Charlotte
Palm Beach Atlantic
UNC-Charlotte
15 - 10
Sat Feb 11
1:00 pm
Vanderbilt University
Missouri
Auburn
7 - 8
Sat Feb 11
1:00 pm
Wake Forest - Water Tower Field
Charleston
Wake Forest
10 - 12
Sat Feb 11
1:00 pm
East Coweta High School
Missouri State
Columbus State
7 - 9
Sat Feb 11
1:00 pm
University of Miami
Clemson
Miami
14 - 6
Sat Feb 11
2:00 pm
Emory - Candler Park
Georgia State
Florida Atlantic
10 - 16
Sat Feb 11
2:00 pm
Davidson Fields
Palm Beach Atlantic
Davidson
16 - 8
Sat Feb 11
3:00 pm
LSU Urec Fields
Alabama
Florida
9 - 11
Sat Feb 11
3:00 pm
University of Tennessee
South Carolina
Tennessee
23 - 2
Sat Feb 11
3:00 pm
Georgia Intramural Fields
Georgia Southern
Georgia
4 - 10
‹
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
›
Legend
Divisional Game
Out
Playoff Game
Scrimmage
Tournament Game
Active
Cancelled Game
Forfeit
Live
No Contest
Postponed
Rescheduled Game