MCLA
Menu
Conferences
ALC
CLC
LSA
PNCLL
RMLC
SELC
SLC
UMLC
WCLL
Standings
Resources
Game Schedule
Eligibility
Staff Directory
About MCLA
Statistics
News
Official Gear
Tournaments
National Championships
Conference Championships
D-I Championship Records
D-II Championship Records
Scores
Polls
Teams
Honors
All-America
All-Conference
CPOW
CPOW19
Dominant
GOW 19
GOWx2
Laxsppotm
Pearl GOW
Pgoy23
Scholar Athlete
Team Treasurer
Team Vp
Teamprez
USL Player Of Month
USL POM 19
Wpow23
Wpow24
National Awards
Search
2017 Schedule for the SELC
MCLA
ALC
CLC
LSA
PNCLL
RMLC
SELC
SLC
UMLC
WCLL
ALL DIVISIONS
DIV I
DIV II
DIV III
Filter Schedule By Date
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
- All Months -
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
- All Days -
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Filter Date
Type
Date
Time
Venue
Away
Home
Score
Sat Apr 08
2:00 pm
Appalachian Farm Fields
UNC-Charlotte
Appalachian State
12 - 8
Sat Apr 08
3:00 pm
University of South Florida
Barry University
South Florida
0 - 0
Sat Apr 08
3:00 pm
Cusabo Nation Lacrosse Complex
Coastal Carolina
Florida Gulf Coast
3 - 14
Sat Apr 08
4:00 pm
Georgia Tech Roe Stamps Field
Vanderbilt
Georgia Tech
1 - 22
Sat Apr 08
4:00 pm
East Carolina North Rec Fields
Virginia Military Institute
East Carolina
4 - 9
Sat Apr 08
4:00 pm
Emory - Candler Park
Georgia Southern
Emory
24 - 2
Sat Apr 08
5:00 pm
University of Miami
Florida
Miami
24 - 4
Sat Apr 08
5:00 pm
Johnson Hagood Stadium
Davidson
Citadel
8 - 10
Sat Apr 08
7:00 pm
Florida State University
Central Florida
Florida State
6 - 10
Sun Apr 09
10:00 am
Central Michigan
West Virginia
Western Michigan
6 - 19
Sun Apr 09
11:00 am
Johnson Hagood Stadium
Florida Gulf Coast
Citadel
17 - 8
Sun Apr 09
11:00 am
Emory - Candler Park
Columbus State
Emory
17 - 2
Sun Apr 09
11:30 am
Blackburn-McMurray Sports Complex
Texas A&M
Ole Miss
19 - 18
Sun Apr 09
12:00 pm
Virginia Tech Lacrosse Field
Davenport
Virginia Tech
9 - 15
Sun Apr 09
1:00 pm
Florida Atlantic University
Florida
Florida Atlantic
20 - 6
Sun Apr 09
1:00 pm
NC State - Method Road Soccer Field
George Washington
NC State
3 - 10
Sun Apr 09
2:00 pm
Elon Fields
South Carolina
Elon
11 - 5
Sun Apr 09
2:00 pm
Cusabo Nation Lacrosse Complex
Davidson
Charleston
11 - 22
Wed Apr 12
7:45 pm
NC State - Method Road Soccer Field
Elon
NC State
2 - 8
Thu Apr 13
8:15 pm
Upper St Clair High School
West Virginia
Pittsburgh
4 - 20
Fri Apr 14
7:00 pm
University of Florida
Florida State
Florida
10 - 8
Fri Apr 14
7:45 pm
Florida Gulf Coast University
Palm Beach Atlantic
Florida Gulf Coast
8 - 11
Fri Apr 14
8:00 pm
Clemson Rec Sports Fields
South Carolina
Clemson
11 - 15
Sat Apr 15
1:00 pm
Florida Atlantic University
Miami
Florida Atlantic
19 - 9
Sat Apr 15
1:00 pm
Miami Turf
Central Michigan
Vanderbilt
16 - 13
Sat Apr 15
2:00 pm
Georgia Club Sports Complex
Georgia Tech
Georgia
16 - 11
Sat Apr 15
2:00 pm
Cusabo Nation Lacrosse Complex
Citadel
Charleston
5 - 18
Sat Apr 15
4:00 pm
Columbus State University
Kennesaw State
Columbus State
9 - 6
Sat Apr 15
5:00 pm
University of South Florida
Central Florida
South Florida
17 - 6
Sat Apr 15
5:00 pm
Mason High School
Vanderbilt
Miami (Ohio)
11 - 12
Sat Apr 15
6:00 pm
Auburn
Alabama
Auburn
6 - 7
Sat Apr 15
7:00 pm
Virginia Tech Lacrosse Field
Liberty
Virginia Tech
13 - 14
Fri Apr 21
5:30 pm
North Forsyth High School
Palm Beach Atlantic
UNC-Charlotte
18 - 6
Fri Apr 21
5:30 pm
Northview High School
Columbus State
Coastal Carolina
10 - 8
Fri Apr 21
5:30 pm
Alpharetta High School
Appalachian State
Florida Gulf Coast
6 - 8
Fri Apr 21
5:30 pm
Mount Pisgah
Citadel
Kennesaw State
8 - 25
Fri Apr 21
8:00 pm
Alpharetta High School
Florida
Virginia Tech
6 - 12
Fri Apr 21
8:00 pm
North Forsyth High School
Auburn
Clemson
6 - 4
Fri Apr 21
8:00 pm
Mount Pisgah
Liberty
Florida State
10 - 9
Fri Apr 21
8:00 pm
Northview High School
NC State
Georgia Tech
8 - 12
Sat Apr 22
12:00 pm
Northview High School
Kennesaw State
Palm Beach Atlantic
8 - 6
Sat Apr 22
2:30 pm
Northview High School
Florida Gulf Coast
Columbus State
17 - 8
Sat Apr 22
3:00 pm
Barry University
South Florida
Barry University
0 - 0
Sat Apr 22
5:00 pm
Northview High School
Georgia Tech
Virginia Tech
8 - 6
Sat Apr 22
7:30 pm
Northview High School
Liberty
Auburn
18 - 5
Sun Apr 23
12:00 pm
Northview High School
Florida Gulf Coast
Kennesaw State
7 - 3
Sun Apr 23
3:00 pm
Northview High School
Liberty
Georgia Tech
8 - 13
Mon May 08
11:00 am
UC-Irvine Field 2
Palm Beach Atlantic
Sierra Nevada
6 - 18
Mon May 08
1:45 pm
UC-Irvine Field 4
Florida Gulf Coast
Minn.-Duluth
3 - 9
Mon May 08
4:30 pm
UC-Irvine Field 2
Florida State
Colorado
11 - 12
‹
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
›
Legend
Divisional Game
Out
Playoff Game
Scrimmage
Tournament Game
Active
Cancelled Game
Forfeit
Live
No Contest
Postponed
Rescheduled Game