MCLA
Menu
Conferences
ALC
CLC
LSA
PNCLL
RMLC
SELC
SLC
UMLC
WCLL
Standings
Resources
Game Schedule
Eligibility
Staff Directory
About MCLA
Statistics
News
Official Gear
Tournaments
National Championships
Conference Championships
D-I Championship Records
D-II Championship Records
Scores
Polls
Teams
Honors
All-America
All-Conference
CPOW
CPOW19
Dominant
GOW 19
GOWx2
Laxsppotm
Pearl GOW
Pgoy23
Scholar Athlete
Team Treasurer
Team Vp
Teamprez
USL Player Of Month
USL POM 19
Wpow23
Wpow24
National Awards
Search
2009 Schedule for the SELC
MCLA
ALC
CLC
LSA
PNCLL
RMLC
SELC
SLC
UMLC
WCLL
ALL DIVISIONS
DIV I
DIV II
DIV III
Filter Schedule By Date
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
- All Months -
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
- All Days -
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Filter Date
Type
Date
Time
Venue
Away
Home
Score
Sun Mar 01
10:00 am
Clemson Rec Sports Fields
Tennessee
Clemson
0 - 0
Mon Mar 02
2:30 pm
Georgia IT Complex
Northeastern
Georgia Tech
7 - 6
Thu Mar 05
2:00 pm
Georgia Club Sports Complex
Northeastern
Georgia
7 - 6
Fri Mar 06
2:00 pm
Brigham Young University - North Field
Florida
Brigham Young
11 - 18
Fri Mar 06
2:00 pm
University of South Florida
Florida State
South Florida
25 - 5
Fri Mar 06
2:30 pm
Georgia IT Complex
Clemson
Georgia Tech
9 - 5
Fri Mar 06
3:00 pm
University of Tennessee
Auburn
Tennessee
8 - 7
Sat Mar 07
7:00 am
University of Tennessee
St. Cloud State
Auburn
6 - 13
Sat Mar 07
8:00 am
Georgia Tech Roe Stamps Field
Northeastern
Central Florida
15 - 8
Sat Mar 07
8:00 am
Thurmin Hutchins Park
Indiana
University of Kentucky
19 - 7
Sat Mar 07
2:00 pm
University of Miami
Florida State
Miami
27 - 11
Sun Mar 08
7:00 am
University of Tennessee
St. Cloud State
Tennessee
1 - 12
Sun Mar 08
9:00 am
Clemson Rec Sports Fields
Buffalo
Clemson
11 - 5
Sun Mar 08
3:00 pm
University of Arizona
Virginia Tech
Arizona
16 - 14
Mon Mar 09
11:00 am
Auburn
Central Florida
Auburn
3 - 9
Mon Mar 09
3:00 pm
Georgia IT Complex
Buffalo
Georgia Tech
7 - 6
Tue Mar 10
7:00 am
Auburn
Buffalo
Central Florida
6 - 8
Tue Mar 10
11:00 am
Auburn
Buffalo
Auburn
5 - 10
Tue Mar 10
2:00 pm
University of Colorado
Florida
Colorado
12 - 4
Wed Mar 11
11:30 am
University of Northern Colorado
Florida
Colorado State
6 - 15
Wed Mar 11
1:00 pm
Vanderbilt University
St. Cloud State
Vanderbilt
6 - 10
Fri Mar 13
1:00 pm
Gilbert High School
Virginia Tech
Brigham Young
7 - 16
Fri Mar 13
1:00 pm
Vanderbilt University
Auburn
Vanderbilt
11 - 5
Sat Mar 14
9:00 am
Arizona State Band Field
Virginia Tech
Arizona State
0 - 0
Sat Mar 14
3:00 pm
Miller Intramural Field
University of Kentucky
NC State
0 - 0
Sun Mar 15
9:00 am
Miller Intramural Field
South Florida
NC State
0 - 0
Sun Mar 15
12:00 pm
Miller Intramural Field
University of Kentucky
East Carolina
0 - 0
Mon Mar 16
4:00 pm
Bishop Moore High School
New Hampshire
Central Florida
9 - 15
Tue Mar 17
3:00 pm
ECU - Blount Intramural Fields
South Florida
East Carolina
0 - 0
Tue Mar 17
3:00 pm
Florida State University
Arizona
Florida State
0 - 0
Wed Mar 18
3:00 pm
Wake Forest-Kentner Stadium
South Florida
Wake Forest
0 - 0
Wed Mar 18
3:00 pm
Virginia Tech Lacrosse Field
Chico State
Virginia Tech
4 - 11
Wed Mar 18
4:00 pm
University of Florida
New Hampshire
Florida
8 - 20
Fri Mar 20
4:00 pm
University of Florida
Arizona
Florida
0 - 0
Fri Mar 20
4:00 pm
Virginia Tech Lacrosse Field
Chico State
Georgia
6 - 8
Sat Mar 21
8:00 am
Virginia Tech Lacrosse Field
University of Kentucky
Chico State
8 - 14
Sat Mar 21
11:00 am
Virginia Tech Lacrosse Field
Georgia
Virginia Tech
8 - 9
Sat Mar 21
1:00 pm
South Carolina - Strom Thurmond Wellness Center
NC State
South Carolina
5 - 14
Sat Mar 21
3:00 pm
Univ of Michigan
Vanderbilt
University of Michigan
0 - 1
Sat Mar 21
4:00 pm
Central Florida
Florida State
Central Florida
13 - 7
Sun Mar 22
9:00 am
Virginia Tech Lacrosse Field
University of Kentucky
Virginia Tech
8 - 23
Sun Mar 22
10:00 am
Clemson Rec Sports Fields
NC State
Clemson
10 - 8
Tue Mar 24
3:00 pm
Bishop Moore High School
UC Davis
Central Florida
11 - 12
Tue Mar 24
3:30 pm
Wake Forest-Kentner Stadium
Clemson
Wake Forest
11 - 8
Wed Mar 25
12:30 pm
Georgia Club Sports Complex
Colorado
Georgia
13 - 5
Thu Mar 26
4:00 pm
University of Florida
UC Davis
Florida
14 - 19
Fri Mar 27
2:30 pm
Georgia IT Complex
Colorado
Georgia Tech
10 - 8
Fri Mar 27
4:30 pm
University of Pittsburgh
Virginia Tech
Pittsburgh
19 - 4
Sat Mar 28
8:00 am
Georgia State University
East Carolina
Georgia State
0 - 0
Sat Mar 28
10:00 am
University of Pittsburgh
Virginia Tech
Michigan State
10 - 12
‹
1
2
3
›
Legend
Divisional Game
Out
Playoff Game
Scrimmage
Tournament Game
Active
Cancelled Game
Forfeit
Live
No Contest
Postponed
Rescheduled Game