MCLA
Menu
Conferences
ALC
CLC
LSA
PNCLL
RMLC
SELC
SLC
UMLC
WCLL
Standings
Resources
Game Schedule
Eligibility
Staff Directory
About MCLA
Statistics
News
Official Gear
Tournaments
National Championships
Conference Championships
D-I Championship Records
D-II Championship Records
Scores
Polls
Teams
Honors
All-America
All-Conference
CPOW
CPOW19
Dominant
GOW 19
GOWx2
Laxsppotm
Pearl GOW
Pgoy23
Scholar Athlete
Team Treasurer
Team Vp
Teamprez
USL Player Of Month
USL POM 19
Wpow23
Wpow24
National Awards
Search
2017 Schedule for the SELC
MCLA
ALC
CLC
LSA
PNCLL
RMLC
SELC
SLC
UMLC
WCLL
ALL DIVISIONS
DIV I
DIV II
DIV III
Filter Schedule By Date
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
- All Months -
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
- All Days -
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Filter Date
Type
Date
Time
Venue
Away
Home
Score
Sat Feb 11
5:00 pm
Vanderbilt University
Auburn
Vanderbilt
11 - 9
Sat Feb 11
7:15 pm
David Sitton Field
Florida State
Arizona
9 - 7
Sun Feb 12
11:00 am
Emory - Candler Park
Florida Atlantic
Emory
8 - 7
Sun Feb 12
12:00 pm
Olympia Stadium
Alabama
LSU
8 - 11
Sun Feb 12
1:00 pm
University of Tennessee
East Tennessee State
Tennessee
0 - 0
Sun Feb 12
1:00 pm
Greater Atlanta Christian
Missouri State
Palm Beach Atlantic
5 - 13
Sun Feb 12
2:00 pm
Kennesaw State University
UNC-Charlotte
Kennesaw State
5 - 14
Sun Feb 12
2:00 pm
NC State - Method Road Soccer Field
Wake Forest
NC State
7 - 13
Sun Feb 12
2:00 pm
Johnson Hagood Stadium
Coastal Carolina
Citadel
10 - 9
Fri Feb 17
7:00 pm
Auburn
Florida State
Auburn
11 - 5
Fri Feb 17
7:00 pm
Columbus State University
Louisiana
Columbus State
11 - 9
Fri Feb 17
7:00 pm
Wake Forest - Water Tower Field
Citadel
Wake Forest
4 - 12
Fri Feb 17
7:00 pm
Vanderbilt University
Ole Miss
Vanderbilt
12 - 4
Fri Feb 17
7:30 pm
NC State - Method Road Soccer Field
West Virginia
NC State
3 - 18
Fri Feb 17
10:00 pm
University of Pittsburgh
George Washington
Pittsburgh
5 - 20
Sat Feb 18
10:00 am
UNC Charlotte Sports Field
Citadel
UNC-Charlotte
11 - 10
Sat Feb 18
1:00 pm
Florida Gulf Coast University
Miami
Florida Gulf Coast
7 - 8
Sat Feb 18
1:00 pm
Georgia Tech Roe Stamps Field
Arizona State
Georgia Tech
6 - 7
Sat Feb 18
1:00 pm
Georgia Southern University
Louisiana
Appalachian State
7 - 12
Sat Feb 18
1:00 pm
Vanderbilt University
Ole Miss
Virginia Tech
3 - 9
Sat Feb 18
2:00 pm
University of Pittsburgh
Indiana
George Washington
11 - 5
Sat Feb 18
2:00 pm
Alabama West Quad #8
Florida State
Alabama
9 - 8
Sat Feb 18
2:00 pm
University of Tennessee
Kennesaw State
Tennessee
11 - 4
Sat Feb 18
2:00 pm
Elon Fields
West Virginia
Elon
6 - 13
Sat Feb 18
3:00 pm
University of Florida
South Florida
Florida
9 - 19
Sat Feb 18
3:00 pm
Liberty Men's Lacrosse Field
East Carolina
Liberty
4 - 16
Sat Feb 18
7:00 pm
Georgia Southern University
Louisiana
Georgia Southern
13 - 10
Sat Feb 18
7:00 pm
Davidson Fields
Emory
Davidson
3 - 17
Sun Feb 19
11:00 am
UNC Charlotte Sports Field
Emory
UNC-Charlotte
2 - 16
Sun Feb 19
12:00 pm
St. Pius High School
Clemson
Auburn
11 - 7
Sun Feb 19
12:00 pm
Wake Forest - Water Tower Field
West Virginia
Wake Forest
2 - 12
Sun Feb 19
12:00 pm
Georgia Club Sports Complex
Arizona State
Georgia
12 - 7
Sun Feb 19
1:00 pm
Vanderbilt University
Virginia Tech
Vanderbilt
16 - 4
Sun Feb 19
2:00 pm
Wofford Field
Charleston
Wofford College
21 - 8
Sun Feb 19
2:00 pm
East Carolina North Rec Fields
Elon
East Carolina
12 - 7
Sun Feb 19
3:00 pm
Georgia Southern University
Appalachian State
Georgia Southern
8 - 7
Tue Feb 21
7:00 pm
Palm Beach Atlantic
Keiser University
Palm Beach Atlantic
0 - 0
Wed Feb 22
7:00 pm
Wake Forest-Kentner Stadium
Elon
Wake Forest
0 - 0
Fri Feb 24
7:00 pm
Clemson Rec Sports Fields
NC State
Clemson
9 - 10
Fri Feb 24
7:00 pm
Texas A & M
Florida
Texas A&M
14 - 8
Fri Feb 24
7:30 pm
South Carolina-Bluff Road Practice Fields
Virginia Tech
South Carolina
8 - 10
Sat Feb 25
1:00 pm
Texas A & M
Florida
Houston
20 - 4
Sat Feb 25
1:00 pm
Alabama West Quad #8
Georgia Tech
Alabama
14 - 4
Sat Feb 25
1:00 pm
Columbus State University
East Tennessee State
Columbus State
0 - 0
Sat Feb 25
1:00 pm
Wake Forest - Water Tower Field
Appalachian State
Wake Forest
14 - 11
Sat Feb 25
3:00 pm
Greene Street Fields
Virginia Tech
East Carolina
17 - 3
Sat Feb 25
3:00 pm
Trinity Valley School
Oklahoma
Elon
8 - 6
Sat Feb 25
3:00 pm
Blackburn-McMurray Sports Complex
Georgia
Ole Miss
14 - 7
Sat Feb 25
3:30 pm
Cambridge High School
Georgia Southern
Kennesaw State
7 - 10
Sat Feb 25
3:30 pm
Woodrow Wilson High School
Rhode Island
George Washington
5 - 7
‹
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
›
Legend
Divisional Game
Out
Playoff Game
Scrimmage
Tournament Game
Active
Cancelled Game
Forfeit
Live
No Contest
Postponed
Rescheduled Game