MCLA
Menu
Conferences
ALC
CLC
LSA
PNCLL
RMLC
SELC
SLC
UMLC
WCLL
Standings
Resources
Game Schedule
Eligibility
Staff Directory
About MCLA
Statistics
News
Official Gear
Tournaments
National Championships
Conference Championships
D-I Championship Records
D-II Championship Records
Scores
Polls
Teams
Honors
All-America
All-Conference
CPOW
CPOW19
Dominant
GOW 19
GOWx2
Laxsppotm
Pearl GOW
Pgoy23
Scholar Athlete
Team Treasurer
Team Vp
Teamprez
USL Player Of Month
USL POM 19
Wpow23
Wpow24
National Awards
Search
2012 Schedule for the CCLA
MCLA
ALC
CLC
LSA
PNCLL
RMLC
SELC
SLC
UMLC
WCLL
ALL DIVISIONS
DIV I
DIV II
DIV III
Filter Schedule By Date
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
- All Months -
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
- All Days -
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Filter Date
Type
Date
Time
Venue
Away
Home
Score
Sat Apr 14
12:00 pm
Indianapolis
Northwood University
Wabash College
14 - 2
Sat Apr 14
12:00 pm
Indianapolis
John Carroll University
Judson University
14 - 8
Sat Apr 14
1:00 pm
Ferris State
Siena Heights
Ferris State University
5 - 2
Sat Apr 14
3:00 pm
Stuart Field
Indiana Tech
Dayton
8 - 14
Sat Apr 14
3:00 pm
Alumni Stadium at BC
Pittsburgh
Boston College
9 - 8
Sat Apr 14
3:30 pm
Lowell High School
Grand Valley State
Davenport
6 - 7
Sat Apr 14
3:30 pm
Central Michigan
Ohio University
Central Michigan
11 - 9
Sun Apr 15
7:00 am
Bethel University
Northern Michigan University
Bethel University
6 - 10
Sun Apr 15
8:00 am
Indianapolis
Judson University
Northwood University
17 - 6
Sun Apr 15
8:00 am
Indianapolis
John Carroll University
Butler
9 - 3
Sun Apr 15
9:00 am
University of Toledo
Ohio University
Toledo
9 - 6
Sun Apr 15
10:00 am
Siena Heights University
Mich.-Dearborn
Siena Heights
5 - 11
Mon Apr 16
3:30 pm
Indiana University
Indiana Tech
Indiana
10 - 8
Tue Apr 17
1:00 pm
Aquinas College
Ferris State University
Aquinas College
4 - 5
Tue Apr 17
3:00 pm
Grand Valley State
Calvin College
Grand Valley State
5 - 31
Wed Apr 18
3:00 pm
Thorn Field
John Carroll University
Grove City
4 - 5
Wed Apr 18
4:00 pm
Carnegie Mellon
Pittsburgh
Carnegie Mellon University
21 - 2
Thu Apr 19
3:00 pm
Ferris State
Northwood University
Ferris State University
11 - 18
Thu Apr 19
4:00 pm
Davenport University
Hope College
Davenport
9 - 16
Fri Apr 20
1:00 pm
Indiana Tech
Mich.-Dearborn
Indiana Tech
3 - 20
Fri Apr 20
1:00 pm
Dawson Field - Judson University
Hope College
Judson University
21 - 4
Sat Apr 21
7:30 am
Calvin College - Track
Butler
Calvin College
0 - 0
Sat Apr 21
9:00 am
Pedan Stadium
Michigan State
Ohio University
17 - 8
Sat Apr 21
9:00 am
University of Illinois
Central Michigan
University of Wisconsin-Madison
10 - 14
Sat Apr 21
9:00 am
Taylor
Mich.-Dearborn
Taylor University
3 - 17
Sat Apr 21
9:00 am
Aquinas College
Oakland
Aquinas College
10 - 17
Sat Apr 21
10:00 am
Calvin College - Track
Northwood University
Butler
0 - 0
Sat Apr 21
11:00 am
Indiana Tech
Davenport
Indiana Tech
16 - 14
Sat Apr 21
11:30 am
Thorn Field
Dayton
Grove City
10 - 9
Sat Apr 21
12:00 pm
Wasmer Field
Siena Heights
John Carroll University
5 - 6
Sat Apr 21
1:00 pm
Calvin College - Track
Northwood University
Calvin College
7 - 6
Sat Apr 21
3:00 pm
Wasmer Field
Southern Conn. State
Siena Heights
4 - 11
Sat Apr 21
3:00 pm
Rockford High School
Ferris State University
Grand Valley State
2 - 24
Sun Apr 22
8:00 am
Vicksburg High School
Northwood University
Western Michigan
5 - 16
Sun Apr 22
9:00 am
University of Illinois
Central Michigan
Illinois
4 - 16
Sun Apr 22
9:00 am
Michigan State - Ralph Young Field
Toledo
Michigan State
8 - 16
Sun Apr 22
10:00 am
Wasmer Field
Southern Conn. State
John Carroll University
5 - 12
Tue Apr 24
3:00 pm
Hope Sports Complex
Calvin College
Hope College
4 - 15
Fri Apr 27
3:00 pm
Wabash College
Taylor University
Wabash College
16 - 5
Sat Apr 28
9:00 am
Michigan State - Ralph Young Field
Illinois
Michigan State
3 - 11
Sat Apr 28
10:30 am
Diversity Park
Taylor University
DePaul
12 - 11
Sat Apr 28
3:30 pm
Grand Valley State
Oakland
Grand Valley State
6 - 19
Fri May 04
12:00 pm
Saline High School East Stadium
Indiana Tech
Grand Valley State
8 - 9
Sat May 05
12:00 pm
Saline High School East Stadium
Dayton
Grand Valley State
10 - 13
Mon May 14
6:00 am
Wenwood Field 1
Washington (Mo.)
Grand Valley State
5 - 18
Tue May 15
6:30 am
Wenwood Field 4
Davenport
Westminster College
12 - 11
Tue May 15
9:30 am
Wenwood Field 3
Grand Valley State
Grand Canyon
10 - 8
Thu May 17
6:00 am
Sirrine Stadium
Grand Valley State
Davenport
15 - 11
Thu May 17
9:00 am
Sirrine Stadium
Dayton
St. Thomas
13 - 14
Sat May 19
2:30 pm
Sirrine Stadium
Grand Valley State
St. Thomas
8 - 9
‹
1
2
3
4
›
Legend
Divisional Game
Out
Playoff Game
Scrimmage
Tournament Game
Active
Cancelled Game
Forfeit
Live
No Contest
Postponed
Rescheduled Game