MCLA
Menu
Conferences
ALC
CLC
LSA
PNCLL
RMLC
SELC
SLC
UMLC
WCLL
Standings
Resources
Game Schedule
Eligibility
Staff Directory
About MCLA
Statistics
News
Official Gear
Tournaments
National Championships
Conference Championships
D-I Championship Records
D-II Championship Records
Scores
Polls
Teams
Honors
All-America
All-Conference
CPOW
CPOW19
Dominant
GOW 19
GOWx2
Laxsppotm
Pearl GOW
Pgoy23
Scholar Athlete
Team Treasurer
Team Vp
Teamprez
USL Player Of Month
USL POM 19
Wpow23
Wpow24
National Awards
Search
2017 Schedule for the LSA
MCLA
ALC
CLC
LSA
PNCLL
RMLC
SELC
SLC
UMLC
WCLL
ALL DIVISIONS
DIV I
DIV II
DIV III
Filter Schedule By Date
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
- All Months -
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
- All Days -
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Filter Date
Type
Date
Time
Venue
Away
Home
Score
Sat Jan 28
12:00 pm
Veterans Park
Missouri State
Arkansas
10 - 8
Sat Jan 28
1:00 pm
St. Edwards
TAMU-Galveston
St. Edward's
7 - 17
Sat Jan 28
2:00 pm
Plantation Elementary Park
Rice
Louisiana
10 - 13
Sat Jan 28
3:00 pm
Baylor University
Abilene Christian
Baylor
8 - 19
Sat Jan 28
3:00 pm
Patriot Field
Louisiana Tech
Dallas Baptist
11 - 8
Sat Jan 28
4:30 pm
Sam Houston State
Stephen F. Austin
Sam Houston State
2 - 20
Sun Jan 29
1:00 pm
Trinity University
TAMU-Galveston
Trinity
8 - 8
Fri Feb 03
7:00 pm
Texas A&M Galveston
Sam Houston State
TAMU-Galveston
10 - 11
Fri Feb 03
7:00 pm
Southern Methodist University
Auburn
Southern Methodist
4 - 13
Fri Feb 03
7:00 pm
Texas A & M
Texas State
Texas A&M
11 - 15
Sat Feb 04
12:00 pm
University of Texas - Dallas
Southern Illinois
UT-Dallas
0 - 8
Sat Feb 04
1:00 pm
Vanderbilt University
Texas Tech
Tennessee
3 - 15
Sat Feb 04
1:00 pm
LSU Urec Fields
Louisiana
LSU
12 - 13
Sat Feb 04
2:00 pm
Trinity University
St. Edward's
Trinity
10 - 12
Sat Feb 04
2:00 pm
University of Texas - Dallas
Southern Illinois
Tarleton State
7 - 14
Sat Feb 04
2:00 pm
Kansas State University
Arkansas
Kansas State
13 - 6
Sat Feb 04
2:30 pm
TBD
UT-San Antonio
Texas A&M
4 - 17
Sat Feb 04
3:00 pm
Texas A&M Galveston
Louisiana Tech
TAMU-Galveston
11 - 10
Sat Feb 04
3:00 pm
Texas Christian University
Auburn
Texas Christian
11 - 13
Sat Feb 04
3:00 pm
Patriot Field
Baylor
Dallas Baptist
7 - 6
Sat Feb 04
5:00 pm
Vanderbilt University
Texas Tech
Vanderbilt
1 - 15
Sat Feb 04
7:00 pm
Caven Lacrosse Complex
North Texas
Texas
0 - 19
Sun Feb 05
12:00 pm
Rice University
Louisiana Tech
Rice
4 - 19
Sun Feb 05
1:00 pm
St. Edwards
North Texas
St. Edward's
9 - 12
Fri Feb 10
7:00 pm
Texas Tech University
Arkansas
Texas Tech
11 - 8
Fri Feb 10
7:00 pm
Olympia Stadium
Florida
LSU
10 - 8
Sat Feb 11
12:00 pm
University of Oklahoma
Nebraska
Oklahoma
6 - 23
Sat Feb 11
1:00 pm
Texas Tech University
Texas Christian
Texas Tech
16 - 6
Sat Feb 11
2:00 pm
Trinity University
North Texas
Trinity
15 - 9
Sat Feb 11
2:30 pm
University of Texas - San Antonio
Baylor
UT-San Antonio
5 - 9
Sat Feb 11
4:00 pm
University of Oklahoma
Nebraska
Arkansas
6 - 19
Sat Feb 11
5:00 pm
Patriot Field
Stephen F. Austin
Dallas Baptist
5 - 22
Sat Feb 11
7:00 pm
Texas A & M
Texas
Texas A&M
11 - 9
Sun Feb 12
12:00 pm
Olympia Stadium
Alabama
LSU
8 - 11
Sun Feb 12
1:00 pm
University of Texas - San Antonio
North Texas
UT-San Antonio
8 - 3
Sun Feb 12
1:00 pm
University of Oklahoma
Arkansas
Oklahoma
9 - 18
Sun Feb 12
2:00 pm
Tarleton State University
TAMU-Galveston
Tarleton State
10 - 11
Fri Feb 17
7:00 pm
Columbus State University
Louisiana
Columbus State
11 - 9
Fri Feb 17
7:00 pm
Patriot Field
Tarleton State
Dallas Baptist
5 - 15
Sat Feb 18
1:00 pm
Tarleton State University
North Texas
Tarleton State
16 - 9
Sat Feb 18
1:00 pm
Texas Christian University
Texas A&M
Texas Christian
7 - 10
Sat Feb 18
1:00 pm
Caven Lacrosse Complex
Southern Methodist
Texas
5 - 10
Sat Feb 18
1:00 pm
Georgia Southern University
Louisiana
Appalachian State
7 - 12
Sat Feb 18
2:00 pm
Baylor University
TAMU-Galveston
Baylor
11 - 17
Sat Feb 18
3:00 pm
Rice University
Southeastern Louisiana
Rice
1 - 24
Sat Feb 18
3:00 pm
Harwell Field
Kansas
Tulsa
24 - 1
Sat Feb 18
3:30 pm
Coppell Middle School West
UT-San Antonio
Texas Tech
7 - 10
Sat Feb 18
4:00 pm
St. Edwards
Sam Houston State
St. Edward's
9 - 16
Sat Feb 18
6:00 pm
Frisco High School
Oklahoma
LSU
11 - 9
Sat Feb 18
6:00 pm
Tarleton State University
Saint Louis
Tarleton State
9 - 5
‹
1
2
3
4
›
Legend
Divisional Game
Out
Playoff Game
Scrimmage
Tournament Game
Active
Cancelled Game
Forfeit
Live
No Contest
Postponed
Rescheduled Game