MCLA
Menu
Conferences
ALC
CLC
LSA
PNCLL
RMLC
SELC
SLC
UMLC
WCLL
Standings
Resources
Game Schedule
Eligibility
Staff Directory
About MCLA
Statistics
News
Official Gear
Tournaments
National Championships
Conference Championships
D-I Championship Records
D-II Championship Records
Scores
Polls
Teams
Honors
All-America
All-Conference
CPOW
CPOW19
Dominant
GOW 19
GOWx2
Laxsppotm
Pearl GOW
Pgoy23
Scholar Athlete
Team Treasurer
Team Vp
Teamprez
USL Player Of Month
USL POM 19
Wpow23
Wpow24
National Awards
Search
2008 Schedule for the UMLC
MCLA
ALC
CLC
LSA
PNCLL
RMLC
SELC
SLC
UMLC
WCLL
ALL DIVISIONS
DIV I
DIV II
DIV III
Filter Schedule By Date
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
- All Months -
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
- All Days -
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Filter Date
Type
Date
Time
Venue
Away
Home
Score
Fri Feb 01
5:00 pm
Shattuck-St Mary's Dome
University of Northwestern
Augsburg College
5 - 11
Fri Feb 01
7:00 pm
Northern Michigan
University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Northern Michigan University
11 - 7
Sat Feb 02
2:00 am
Shattuck-St Mary's Dome
University of Northwestern
Carleton College
1 - 0
Sat Feb 02
7:00 am
Northern Michigan
North Dakota State
Northern Michigan University
3 - 11
Sat Feb 02
10:00 am
Northern Michigan
University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Ferris State University
9 - 8
Sat Feb 02
2:00 pm
Northern Michigan
Ferris State University
North Dakota State
7 - 19
Fri Feb 08
7:30 am
Shattuck-St Mary's Dome
Dordt College
Augsburg College
5 - 4
Fri Feb 08
5:00 pm
Shattuck-St Mary's Dome
Dordt College
Carleton College
6 - 7
Fri Feb 08
6:15 pm
Stillwater Dome
St. John's
North Dakota
17 - 5
Sat Feb 09
4:15 pm
Augsburg College
St. Thomas
North Dakota
20 - 4
Fri Feb 15
2:00 pm
Emory - Candler Park
St. Thomas
Emory
4 - 3
Fri Feb 15
6:15 pm
Stillwater Dome
Minnesota State-Moorhead
University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
6 - 12
Fri Feb 15
8:01 pm
UNC-Charlotte
St. Thomas
UNC-Charlotte
11 - 10
Sat Feb 16
1:00 pm
University of San Diego
St. John's
San Diego
9 - 12
Sat Feb 16
1:45 pm
Augsburg College
Minnesota State-Moorhead
Augsburg College
11 - 4
Sun Feb 17
5:00 am
UC-Irvine
Northern Arizona
St. John's
7 - 10
Sun Feb 17
9:00 am
UC-Irvine
Utah Valley
St. John's
7 - 11
Sun Feb 17
10:00 am
Emory - Candler Park
St. John's
Emory
0 - 0
Mon Feb 18
3:00 am
Emory - Candler Park
St. Thomas
Kennesaw State
7 - 3
Fri Feb 22
6:15 pm
Stillwater Dome
Bethel University
North Dakota State
11 - 12
Sat Feb 23
1:45 pm
Augsburg College
Carleton College
North Dakota State
9 - 14
Fri Feb 29
6:15 pm
Stillwater Dome
Bethel University
St. John's
6 - 12
Sat Mar 08
4:15 pm
Augsburg College
University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Augsburg College
15 - 5
Sat Mar 22
2:45 pm
Augsburg College
University of Nebraska-Omaha
North Dakota
6 - 18
Sat Mar 22
5:15 pm
Augsburg College
University of Nebraska-Omaha
Minnesota State-Moorhead
9 - 8
Mon Mar 24
8:00 pm
Dacotah Field
MSU Denver
North Dakota
0 - 0
Mon Mar 24
8:00 pm
Fargo
MSU Denver
North Dakota State
0 - 0
Tue Mar 25
8:00 pm
Moorhead, MN
MSU Denver
Minnesota State-Moorhead
0 - 0
Fri Mar 28
12:00 pm
Rec Services Turf Chicago
Hope College
Bethel University
17 - 11
Fri Mar 28
1:00 pm
University of Oklahoma
North Dakota
Nebraska
14 - 7
Sat Mar 29
5:00 am
Ames - Field 1
St. Thomas
Minnesota State-Moorhead
21 - 0
Sat Mar 29
6:00 am
University of Oklahoma
North Dakota
Stephen F. Austin
1 - 0
Sat Mar 29
10:00 am
Rec Services Turf Chicago
Grove City
Bethel University
8 - 9
Sat Mar 29
11:00 am
Ames - Field 2
St. Thomas
North Dakota State
13 - 1
Sat Mar 29
11:30 am
Ames - Field 2
St. John's
Minnesota State-Moorhead
16 - 3
Sat Mar 29
4:00 pm
University of Oklahoma
North Dakota
Oklahoma
7 - 13
Sun Mar 30
4:30 am
Ames - Field 2
Grand Valley State
Minnesota State-Moorhead
17 - 0
Sun Mar 30
5:00 am
University of Oklahoma
Texas Tech
North Dakota
21 - 0
Sun Mar 30
7:00 am
Ames - Field 1
Carleton College
St. John's
5 - 21
Sun Mar 30
7:00 am
Ames - Field 1
North Dakota State
Augsburg College
18 - 2
Sun Mar 30
9:30 am
Ames - Field 2
Grand Valley State
St. Thomas
13 - 12
Sun Mar 30
10:00 am
Rec Services Grass Rock Island
University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Grand Valley State
3 - 25
Sun Mar 30
2:00 pm
Rec Services Grass Rock Island
University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Augustana College
8 - 7
Fri Apr 04
3:00 pm
St. Paul, MN (St Thomas)
Northern Colorado
University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
14 - 5
Sat Apr 05
7:00 am
Minnetonka High School
Northern Colorado
St. Thomas
10 - 16
Sat Apr 05
8:00 am
Carleton College
Bethel University
Minnesota State-Moorhead
18 - 3
Sat Apr 05
9:00 am
St. Paul, MN (St Thomas)
Dayton
St. John's
15 - 9
Sat Apr 05
11:00 am
Carleton College
North Dakota
University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
4 - 7
Sun Apr 06
5:00 am
Carleton College
North Dakota
Augsburg College
9 - 8
Sun Apr 06
6:00 am
St. Paul, MN (St Thomas)
Dayton
St. Thomas
9 - 18
‹
1
2
›
Legend
Divisional Game
Out
Playoff Game
Scrimmage
Tournament Game
Active
Cancelled Game
Forfeit
Live
No Contest
Postponed
Rescheduled Game